Distances between Ragusa (Sicily) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Ragusa

Ragusa is located in the state of Sicily. Ragusa population is about 61,380 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Sicily.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Ragusa to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Ragusa and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Ragusa
State :
Sicily
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
61,380
Average altitude :
591 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Ragusa

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Ragusa Rome Itinéraire Ragusa Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Milano Itinéraire Ragusa Milano 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Napoli Itinéraire Ragusa Napoli 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Turin Itinéraire Ragusa Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Palermo Itinéraire Ragusa Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Genoa Itinéraire Ragusa Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Bologna Itinéraire Ragusa Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Florence Itinéraire Ragusa Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Catania Itinéraire Ragusa Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Bari Itinéraire Ragusa Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Messina Itinéraire Ragusa Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Verona Itinéraire Ragusa Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Padova Itinéraire Ragusa Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Trieste Itinéraire Ragusa Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Brescia Itinéraire Ragusa Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Prato Itinéraire Ragusa Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Taranto Itinéraire Ragusa Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Ragusa Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Modena Itinéraire Ragusa Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Livorno Itinéraire Ragusa Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Cagliari Itinéraire Ragusa Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Mestre Itinéraire Ragusa Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Parma Itinéraire Ragusa Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Foggia Itinéraire Ragusa Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Ragusa Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Ragusa Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Salerno Itinéraire Ragusa Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Perugia Itinéraire Ragusa Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Monza Itinéraire Ragusa Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Ragusa Rimini Itinéraire Ragusa Rimini 118,673 inhabitants

Alternate names : QRG, Ragusa, Raguse, Raguza, Rausa, raguza, rgwzh, Рагуза, רגוזה, ラグーザ

Airports near Ragusa

AirportsCitiesDistances
Comiso AirportComiso13 km
Sigonella Airport56 km
Catania-Fontanarossa AirportCatania67 km
Reggio Calabria AirportReggio Calabria152 km
Palermo-Boccadifalco AirportPalermo181 km

Hotels around Ragusa

Mediterraneo Palace Hotel

Adresse :
Mediterraneo Palace Hotel
Via Roma 189
97100 Ragusa
Set in Ragusa centre, Mediterraneo Palace Hotel is a 2-minute walk from Ragusa Cathedral. It offers soundproofed rooms with satellite TV and free Wi-Fi. The modern and spacious rooms at Mediterraneo Palace are all air conditioned. Localised 0.33 km from Ragusa center.
Reservation

Antica Badia Relais Hotel

Adresse :
Antica Badia Relais Hotel
Corso Italia, 115 -121
97100 Ragusa
Antica Badia Relais Hotel is a grand 18th-century villa in the centre of Ragusa, a 20-minute walk from the Ibla area. It features a luxury spa with sauna, Turkish bath and massage service. Rooms offer free Wi-Fi. Localised 0.39 km from Ragusa center.
Reservation

De Stefano Palace Luxury Hotel

Adresse :
De Stefano Palace Luxury Hotel
Via Cav. Francesco De Stefano, 15
97100 Ragusa
De Stefano Palace Luxury Hotel is 800 metres from the historic centre of Ragusa Ibla, and 300 metres from Via Roma. With 28 spacious rooms, it offers free WiFi and features a spa with indoor pool, hammam and relaxation area. Localised 0.78 km from Ragusa center.
Reservation

Villa Boscarino

Adresse :
Villa Boscarino
Via Muratori, 63
97100 Ragusa
Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Villa Boscarino offers pet-friendly accommodation in Ragusa. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Localised 0.78 km from Ragusa center.
Reservation

Villa Del Lauro

Adresse :
Villa Del Lauro
Via Ecce Homo 11
97100 Ragusa
Villa del Lauro is an elegant Baroque style building, located along the pathways of the historic centre of Ragusa. The restored old mansion provides quality services, such as free Wi-Fi in public areas. Localised 0.84 km from Ragusa center.
Reservation

San Giorgio Palace

Adresse :
San Giorgio Palace
Via Avv. Ottaviano (Circonvallazione Ragusa Ibla)
97100 Ragusa
San Giorgio Palace is a boutique hotel in Ragusa Ibla, 15 km from Modica. It offers panoramic views of Santa Domenica Valley, a typical restaurant, and rooms with free Wi-Fi. A sweet breakfast buffet is provided daily. Localised 1.60 km from Ragusa center.
Reservation

Hotel Villa Carlotta

Adresse :
Hotel Villa Carlotta
Via Ungaretti snc
97100 Ragusa
Villa Carlotta mixes a contemporary design with the original structure of a 17th-century farmhouse. Located a 10-minute drive from Ragusa centre, it offers a swimming pool and a quiet location. Localised 2.96 km from Ragusa center.
Reservation