Distances between Nicastro (Calabria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Nicastro

Nicastro is located in the state of Calabria. Nicastro population is about 55,687 inhabitants and it represents 0.09% of the population of Calabria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Nicastro to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Nicastro and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Nicastro-Sambiase
State :
Calabria
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
55,687
Average altitude :
217 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Nicastro-Sambiase

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Catania Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Messina Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Taranto Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Catanzaro Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Catanzaro 78,970 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Lamezia Terme Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Lamezia Terme 70,501 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Cosenza Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Cosenza 63,852 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Acireale Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Acireale 49,477 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Crotone Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Crotone 48,704 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Paternò Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Paternò 46,030 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Misterbianco Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Misterbianco 45,542 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto 34,598 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Adrano Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Adrano 34,446 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Milazzo Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Milazzo 31,771 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Mascalucia Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Mascalucia 29,910 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Manduria Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Manduria 27,411 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Gravina di Catania Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Gravina di Catania 26,524 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Aci Catena Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Aci Catena 24,663 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Giarre Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Giarre 24,138 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Rossano Stazione Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Rossano Stazione 23,824 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Biancavilla Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Biancavilla 23,188 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Quattromiglia Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Quattromiglia 22,889 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase San Giovanni la Punta Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase San Giovanni la Punta 22,046 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Castrovillari Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Castrovillari 20,334 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Vibo Valentia Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Vibo Valentia 19,263 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Gioia Tauro Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Gioia Tauro 18,769 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Palmi Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Palmi 18,556 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Bronte Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Bronte 18,397 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase Aci Castello Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase Aci Castello 17,588 inhabitants
Distance Nicastro-Sambiase San Giovanni in Fiore Itinéraire Nicastro-Sambiase San Giovanni in Fiore 17,358 inhabitants

Alternate names : Nicastro, Nikastro, Никастро

Airports near Nicastro

AirportsCitiesDistances
Lamezia Terme AirportLamezia Terme10 km
Crotone AirportCrotone66 km
Reggio Calabria AirportReggio Calabria116 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie196 km
Catania-Fontanarossa AirportCatania200 km

Hotels around Nicastro-Sambiase