Distances between Messina (Sicily) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Messina

Messina is located in the state of Sicily. Messina population is about 219,948 inhabitants and it represents 0.36% of the population of Sicily.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Messina to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Messina and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Messina
State :
Sicily
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
219,948
Average altitude :
29 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Messina

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Messina Rome Itinéraire Messina Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Messina Milano Itinéraire Messina Milano 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Messina Napoli Itinéraire Messina Napoli 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Messina Turin Itinéraire Messina Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Messina Palermo Itinéraire Messina Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Messina Genoa Itinéraire Messina Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Messina Bologna Itinéraire Messina Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Messina Florence Itinéraire Messina Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Messina Catania Itinéraire Messina Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Messina Bari Itinéraire Messina Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Messina Verona Itinéraire Messina Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Messina Padova Itinéraire Messina Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Messina Trieste Itinéraire Messina Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Messina Brescia Itinéraire Messina Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Messina Prato Itinéraire Messina Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Messina Taranto Itinéraire Messina Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Messina Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Messina Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Messina Modena Itinéraire Messina Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Messina Livorno Itinéraire Messina Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Messina Cagliari Itinéraire Messina Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Messina Mestre Itinéraire Messina Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Messina Parma Itinéraire Messina Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Messina Foggia Itinéraire Messina Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Messina Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Messina Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Messina Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Messina Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Messina Salerno Itinéraire Messina Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Messina Perugia Itinéraire Messina Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Messina Monza Itinéraire Messina Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Messina Rimini Itinéraire Messina Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Messina Pescara Itinéraire Messina Pescara 116,596 inhabitants

Alternate names : Mesina, Messana, Messina, Messine, Mesyna, Missina, QME, messhina, mo xi na, msynh, mysyna, Месина, Мессина, מסינה, ميسينا, メッシーナ, 墨西拿

Airports near Messina

AirportsCitiesDistances
Reggio Calabria AirportReggio Calabria16 km
Catania-Fontanarossa AirportCatania92 km
Lamezia Terme AirportLamezia Terme99 km
Sigonella Airport104 km
Comiso AirportComiso157 km

Hotels around Messina

Residence Acqua del Conte

Adresse :
Residence Acqua del Conte
Viale Italia 44
98124 Messina
Set in the centre of Messina, Residence Acqua del Conte houses an exhibition of contemporary works of art in its reception. Each apartment is dedicated to a different movie and has original film posters. Localised 0.75 km from Messina center.
Reservation

Hotel Messenion

Adresse :
Hotel Messenion
Via Faranda 7
98123 Messina
Offering air-conditioned rooms with satellite TV, Hotel Messenion is just 750 metres from the Duomo, Messina's cathedral, in the heart of the city. Momento restaurant serves Mediterranean specialities. Localised 0.81 km from Messina center.
Reservation

Hotel Royal Palace

Adresse :
Hotel Royal Palace
Via Tommaso Cannizzaro 3
98122 Messina
Relax in the spacious, comfortable rooms of Hotel Royal Palace, set just 100 metres from the rail station and the ferries to the Italian mainland and the Aeolian Islands. An underground garage is available on site. Localised 1.13 km from Messina center.
Reservation

Residence Annunziata

Adresse :
Residence Annunziata
Viale Annunziata 91/A
98168 Messina
Situated in the northern district of Messina, Residence Annunziata offers air-conditioned studios and apartments with free Wi-Fi, LED TV, and a private balcony. The property is less than 1 km from the seaside. Localised 3.06 km from Messina center.
Reservation