Distances between Marsala (Sicily) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Marsala

Marsala is located in the state of Sicily. Marsala population is about 77,915 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Sicily.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Marsala to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Marsala and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Marsala
State :
Sicily
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
77,915
Average altitude :
23 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Marsala

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Marsala Rome Itinéraire Marsala Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Milano Itinéraire Marsala Milano 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Napoli Itinéraire Marsala Napoli 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Turin Itinéraire Marsala Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Palermo Itinéraire Marsala Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Genoa Itinéraire Marsala Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Bologna Itinéraire Marsala Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Florence Itinéraire Marsala Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Catania Itinéraire Marsala Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Bari Itinéraire Marsala Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Messina Itinéraire Marsala Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Verona Itinéraire Marsala Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Padova Itinéraire Marsala Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Trieste Itinéraire Marsala Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Brescia Itinéraire Marsala Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Prato Itinéraire Marsala Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Taranto Itinéraire Marsala Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Marsala Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Modena Itinéraire Marsala Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Livorno Itinéraire Marsala Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Cagliari Itinéraire Marsala Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Mestre Itinéraire Marsala Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Parma Itinéraire Marsala Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Foggia Itinéraire Marsala Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Marsala Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Marsala Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Salerno Itinéraire Marsala Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Perugia Itinéraire Marsala Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Monza Itinéraire Marsala Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Marsala Rimini Itinéraire Marsala Rimini 118,673 inhabitants

Alternate names : Marsala, QMR, marusara, Марсала, マルサーラ

Airports near Marsala

AirportsCitiesDistances
Vincenzo Florio Airport Trapani-BirgiTrapani13 km
Falcone–Borsellino AirportPalermo71 km
Palermo-Boccadifalco AirportPalermo84 km
Pantelleria AirportPantelleria117 km
Comiso AirportComiso211 km

Hotels around Marsala

Best Western Hotel Stella d'Italia

Adresse :
Best Western Hotel Stella d'Italia
Mario Rapisardi 7
91025 Marsala
Overlooking Marsala's beautiful Chiesa Madre church, Hotel Stella d'Italia dates back to 1873, and features a prestigious collection of contemporary art and sculptures. The rooms come with free Wi-Fi and a TV with free Mediaset Premium channels. Localised 0.59 km from Marsala center.
Reservation

Grand Hotel Palace

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Palace
Lungomare Mediterraneo 57
91025 Marsala
Situated on the seafront in Marsala, New Hotel Palace offers an outdoor swimming pool, a sea-view terrace, and Sicilian cuisine. The Chiesa Madre church is 2.5 km away. Localised 1.31 km from Marsala center.
Reservation