Distances between Cosenza (Calabria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Cosenza

Cosenza is located in the state of Calabria. Cosenza population is about 63,852 inhabitants and it represents 0.11% of the population of Calabria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Cosenza to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Cosenza and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Cosenza
State :
Calabria
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
63,852
Average altitude :
245 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Cosenza

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Cosenza Messina Itinéraire Cosenza Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Taranto Itinéraire Cosenza Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Cosenza Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Salerno Itinéraire Cosenza Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Catanzaro Itinéraire Cosenza Catanzaro 78,970 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Lamezia Terme Itinéraire Cosenza Lamezia Terme 70,501 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Potenza Itinéraire Cosenza Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Nicastro-Sambiase Itinéraire Cosenza Nicastro-Sambiase 55,687 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Matera Itinéraire Cosenza Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Crotone Itinéraire Cosenza Crotone 48,704 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Battipaglia Itinéraire Cosenza Battipaglia 47,104 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Martina Franca Itinéraire Cosenza Martina Franca 37,685 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto Itinéraire Cosenza Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto 34,598 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Francavilla Fontana Itinéraire Cosenza Francavilla Fontana 33,415 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Milazzo Itinéraire Cosenza Milazzo 31,771 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Grottaglie Itinéraire Cosenza Grottaglie 31,320 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Massafra Itinéraire Cosenza Massafra 30,875 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Manduria Itinéraire Cosenza Manduria 27,411 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Eboli Itinéraire Cosenza Eboli 26,183 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Santeramo in Colle Itinéraire Cosenza Santeramo in Colle 24,922 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Ostuni Itinéraire Cosenza Ostuni 24,157 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Rossano Stazione Itinéraire Cosenza Rossano Stazione 23,824 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Quattromiglia Itinéraire Cosenza Quattromiglia 22,889 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Castrovillari Itinéraire Cosenza Castrovillari 20,334 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Vibo Valentia Itinéraire Cosenza Vibo Valentia 19,263 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Gioia Tauro Itinéraire Cosenza Gioia Tauro 18,769 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Palmi Itinéraire Cosenza Palmi 18,556 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza San Vito dei Normanni Itinéraire Cosenza San Vito dei Normanni 17,617 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza San Giovanni in Fiore Itinéraire Cosenza San Giovanni in Fiore 17,358 inhabitants
Distance Cosenza Agropoli Itinéraire Cosenza Agropoli 17,335 inhabitants

Alternate names : Cosenza, Cusenza, Kozenca, QCS, kozentsu~a, Козенца, コゼンツァ

Airports near Cosenza

AirportsCitiesDistances
Lamezia Terme AirportLamezia Terme44 km
Crotone AirportCrotone79 km
Reggio Calabria AirportReggio Calabria146 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie167 km
Gioia Del Colle AirportGioia Del Colle173 km

Hotels around Cosenza

Royal Hotel

Adresse :
Royal Hotel
Via delle Medaglie d'Oro, 1
87100 Cosenza
Hotel Royal offers modern accommodation with Wi-Fi access. It is right in the heart of Cosenza, a 2-minute walk from the main street Corso Mazzini and its open-air museum, MAB. Guest rooms come with free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and a TV. Localised 0.21 km from Cosenza center.
Reservation

Link Hotel

Adresse :
Link Hotel
Via Raffaele Coscarella
87100 Cosenza
The Link Hotel is located near the A3-motorway exit, and provides modern furnishings, a welcoming bar and restaurant. It is 2 km from central Cosenza and has free Wi-Fi throughout. Localised 1.21 km from Cosenza center.
Reservation

Italiana Hotels Cosenza

Adresse :
Italiana Hotels Cosenza
Via Panebianco 452
87100 Cosenza
Italiana Hotels Cosenza features soundproofed rooms with free wired internet. Set in Cosenza, it offers free parking, a spacious garden and a terrace. A free gym is also available. Localised 1.72 km from Cosenza center.
Reservation