Distances between Catanzaro (Calabria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Catanzaro

Catanzaro is located in the state of Calabria. Catanzaro population is about 78,970 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Calabria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Catanzaro to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Catanzaro and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Catanzaro
State :
Calabria
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
78,970
Average altitude :
103 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Catanzaro

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Catanzaro Messina Itinéraire Catanzaro Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Catanzaro Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Lamezia Terme Itinéraire Catanzaro Lamezia Terme 70,501 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Cosenza Itinéraire Catanzaro Cosenza 63,852 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Nicastro-Sambiase Itinéraire Catanzaro Nicastro-Sambiase 55,687 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Acireale Itinéraire Catanzaro Acireale 49,477 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Crotone Itinéraire Catanzaro Crotone 48,704 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto Itinéraire Catanzaro Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto 34,598 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Milazzo Itinéraire Catanzaro Milazzo 31,771 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Nardò Itinéraire Catanzaro Nardò 29,668 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Aci Catena Itinéraire Catanzaro Aci Catena 24,663 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Giarre Itinéraire Catanzaro Giarre 24,138 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Rossano Stazione Itinéraire Catanzaro Rossano Stazione 23,824 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Copertino Itinéraire Catanzaro Copertino 23,489 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Quattromiglia Itinéraire Catanzaro Quattromiglia 22,889 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Castrovillari Itinéraire Catanzaro Castrovillari 20,334 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Vibo Valentia Itinéraire Catanzaro Vibo Valentia 19,263 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Gallipoli Itinéraire Catanzaro Gallipoli 19,176 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Gioia Tauro Itinéraire Catanzaro Gioia Tauro 18,769 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Palmi Itinéraire Catanzaro Palmi 18,556 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Aci Castello Itinéraire Catanzaro Aci Castello 17,588 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro San Giovanni in Fiore Itinéraire Catanzaro San Giovanni in Fiore 17,358 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Siderno Itinéraire Catanzaro Siderno 15,651 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Corigliano Scalo Itinéraire Catanzaro Corigliano Scalo 15,136 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Cirò Marina Itinéraire Catanzaro Cirò Marina 14,840 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Galatone Itinéraire Catanzaro Galatone 14,153 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Veglie Itinéraire Catanzaro Veglie 13,970 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Villa San Giovanni Itinéraire Catanzaro Villa San Giovanni 13,747 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Leverano Itinéraire Catanzaro Leverano 13,643 inhabitants
Distance Catanzaro Monteroni di Lecce Itinéraire Catanzaro Monteroni di Lecce 13,246 inhabitants

Alternate names : Catanzara, Catanzaro, Catanzaru, Katandzaro, QCZ, katanchalo, katantsu~aro, Катандзаро, カタンツァーロ, 카탄차로

Airports near Catanzaro

AirportsCitiesDistances
Lamezia Terme AirportLamezia Terme31 km
Crotone AirportCrotone43 km
Reggio Calabria AirportReggio Calabria122 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie195 km
Lecce Galatina Air Base200 km

Hotels around Catanzaro

Hotel Altavilla

Adresse :
Hotel Altavilla
33 Via Italia
88100 Catanzaro
Located in Catanzaro centre, a few steps from Teatro Politeama, Hotel Altavilla features air-conditioned rooms and private parking. The property is a 15-minute drive from the sea. All rooms include a flat-screen TV with Sky channels. Localised 2.75 km from Catanzaro center.
Reservation

Tenuta Calivello Resort

Adresse :
Tenuta Calivello Resort
Viale Europa 82
88100 Catanzaro
Offering spectacular full views of the surrounding valleys, Tenuta Calivello Resort features a large garden with Mediterranean trees. It is 10 km from Catanzaro and offers rooms with free WiFi. Localised 3.48 km from Catanzaro center.
Reservation

Hotel Guglielmo

Adresse :
Hotel Guglielmo
Via A. Tedeschi 1
88100 Catanzaro
Hotel Guglielmo provides rooms with Wi-Fi access and an LCD TV, only 500 metres from the city centre. It has a wellness and fitness centre, plus excellent public transport links to Germaneto University. Localised 3.88 km from Catanzaro center.
Reservation