Distances between Cagliari (Sardinia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Cagliari

Cagliari is located in the state of Sardinia. Cagliari population is about 149,257 inhabitants and it represents 0.25% of the population of Sardinia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Cagliari to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Cagliari and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Cagliari
State :
Sardinia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
149,257
Average altitude :
41 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Cagliari

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Cagliari Rome Itinéraire Cagliari Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Milano Itinéraire Cagliari Milano 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Napoli Itinéraire Cagliari Napoli 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Turin Itinéraire Cagliari Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Palermo Itinéraire Cagliari Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Genoa Itinéraire Cagliari Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Bologna Itinéraire Cagliari Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Florence Itinéraire Cagliari Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Catania Itinéraire Cagliari Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Bari Itinéraire Cagliari Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Messina Itinéraire Cagliari Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Verona Itinéraire Cagliari Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Padova Itinéraire Cagliari Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Trieste Itinéraire Cagliari Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Brescia Itinéraire Cagliari Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Prato Itinéraire Cagliari Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Taranto Itinéraire Cagliari Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Cagliari Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Modena Itinéraire Cagliari Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Livorno Itinéraire Cagliari Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Mestre Itinéraire Cagliari Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Parma Itinéraire Cagliari Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Foggia Itinéraire Cagliari Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Cagliari Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Cagliari Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Salerno Itinéraire Cagliari Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Perugia Itinéraire Cagliari Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Monza Itinéraire Cagliari Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Rimini Itinéraire Cagliari Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Cagliari Pescara Itinéraire Cagliari Pescara 116,596 inhabitants

Alternate names : CAG, Cagliari, Caller, Caralis, Casteddu, Castel, Castèl, Càgliari, Càller, Cáller, Kal'jari, Kalari, ka li ya li, kalyary, karyari, Кальяри, Каљари, קליארי, كالياري, カリャリ, 卡利亚里

Airports near Cagliari

AirportsCitiesDistances
Cagliari Elmas AirportCagliari6 km
Decimomannu AirportDecimomannu19 km
Tortolì AirportArbatax91 km
Alghero-Fertilia AirportAlghero171 km
Olbia Costa Smeralda AirportOlbia189 km

Hotels around Cagliari

T Hotel

Adresse :
T Hotel
Via dei Giudicati 66
09131 Cagliari
T Hotel is an ultra-modern hotel set in central Cagliari, opposite the Lyric Theatre. It offers contemporary rooms, a stylish bar and the T SPA hydrotherapy wellness area. Free Wi-Fi is throughout. Localised 0.35 km from Cagliari center.
Reservation

Hotel Flora

Adresse :
Hotel Flora
Via Sassari 47
09124 Cagliari
Featuring a traditional restaurant, the 4-star Hotel Flora is located in central Cagliari, just 800 metres from the harbour. It offers free WiFi, and air-conditioned rooms with a satellite flat-screen TV. Localised 1.70 km from Cagliari center.
Reservation

Hotel Regina Margherita

Adresse :
Hotel Regina Margherita
Viale Regina Margherita 44
09124 Cagliari
Set in Cagliari’s historic centre, Hotel Regina Margherita features modern rooms with satellite TV and a hydromassage shower or bath. The adjacent garage is available free of charge. Localised 1.81 km from Cagliari center.
Reservation

Sardegna Hotel

Adresse :
Sardegna Hotel
Via Lunigiana 50
09122 Cagliari
Sardegna Hotel has a contemporary design and high-tech rooms with free WiFi. Located a 7-minute drive from Cagliari Old Town and 8.4 km from Poetto Beach, it also features a unique glass-walled restaurant. Localised 2.24 km from Cagliari center.
Reservation

Hotel Panorama

Adresse :
Hotel Panorama
Viale Armando Diaz N. 231
09126 Cagliari
Located less than 10 minutes' drive from Cagliari centre and Poetto beach, Hotel Panorama offers stunning views over the city and Golfo degli Angeli from its 8th-floor restaurant and bar. Hotel Panorama is modern, with great facilities. Localised 3.15 km from Cagliari center.
Reservation

Caesar's Hotel

Adresse :
Caesar's Hotel
Via Darwin 2/4
09126 Cagliari
Caesar's Hotel offers a refined restaurant and spacious rooms in Cagliari. The beach is 20 minutes away on foot and the historic centre is a short bus ride away. Wi-Fi throughout is free. Localised 3.30 km from Cagliari center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Cagliari

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Cagliari
Viale Umberto Ticca
09122 Cagliari
This modern hotel is just 4 km from Cagliari Elmas International Airport. You have free access to the gym, sauna, steam bath, and small outdoor swimming pool. Localised 3.86 km from Cagliari center.
Reservation