Distances between Vignola (Emilia-Romagna) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Vignola

Vignola is located in the state of Emilia-Romagna. Vignola population is about 22,397 inhabitants and it represents 0.04% of the population of Emilia-Romagna.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Vignola to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Vignola and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Vignola
State :
Emilia-Romagna
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
22,397
Average altitude :
119 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Vignola

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Vignola Bologna Itinéraire Vignola Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Florence Itinéraire Vignola Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Verona Itinéraire Vignola Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Padova Itinéraire Vignola Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Brescia Itinéraire Vignola Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Prato Itinéraire Vignola Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Modena Itinéraire Vignola Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Livorno Itinéraire Vignola Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Mestre Itinéraire Vignola Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Parma Itinéraire Vignola Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Vignola Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Perugia Itinéraire Vignola Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Bergamo Itinéraire Vignola Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Vicenza Itinéraire Vignola Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Forlì Itinéraire Vignola Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Piacenza Itinéraire Vignola Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Ferrara Itinéraire Vignola Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Vignola La Spezia Itinéraire Vignola La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Lucca Itinéraire Vignola Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Ravenna Itinéraire Vignola Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Cesena Itinéraire Vignola Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Treviso Itinéraire Vignola Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Pisa Itinéraire Vignola Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Arezzo Itinéraire Vignola Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Pistoia Itinéraire Vignola Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Massa Itinéraire Vignola Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Cremona Itinéraire Vignola Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Carrara Itinéraire Vignola Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Carpi Centro Itinéraire Vignola Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Vignola Imola Itinéraire Vignola Imola 52,981 inhabitants

Alternate names : Vignola, Viynola

Airports near Vignola

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportBologna23 km
Parma AirportParma68 km
Mantova AirportMantova75 km
Peretola AirportFirenze77 km
Forlì AirportForlì90 km

Hotels around Vignola

Hotel Eden

Adresse :
Hotel Eden
Via Cesare Battisti 49
41058 Vignola
Featuring views of the Valle dei Ciliegi, Hotel Eden is located in Vignola, 24 km from Modena. It offers free bike hire, free Wi-Fi, and modern rooms with satellite LCD TV. Rooms at the Eden are air conditioned and have a private bathroom. Localised 0.21 km from Vignola center.
Reservation

Hotel La Cartiera

Adresse :
Hotel La Cartiera
Via Sega 2
41058 Vignola
Featuring a terrace with sun loungers, Hotel La Cartiera is in Vignola, near Valle dei Ciliegi, around 20 km from Modena and Bologna. Parking and Wi-Fi are free. Rooms and apartments at La Cartiera have a modern design. Localised 2.09 km from Vignola center.
Reservation