Distances between Vigevano (Lombardy) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Vigevano

Vigevano is located in the state of Lombardy. Vigevano population is about 57,970 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Lombardy.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Vigevano to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Vigevano and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Vigevano
State :
Lombardy
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
57,970
Average altitude :
112 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Vigevano

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Vigevano Milan Itinéraire Vigevano Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Turin Itinéraire Vigevano Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Genoa Itinéraire Vigevano Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Brescia Itinéraire Vigevano Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Parma Itinéraire Vigevano Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Monza Itinéraire Vigevano Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Bergamo Itinéraire Vigevano Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Novara Itinéraire Vigevano Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Piacenza Itinéraire Vigevano Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano La Spezia Itinéraire Vigevano La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Como Itinéraire Vigevano Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Vigevano Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Varese Itinéraire Vigevano Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Vigevano Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Vigevano Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Pavia Itinéraire Vigevano Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Massa Itinéraire Vigevano Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Alessandria Itinéraire Vigevano Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Asti Itinéraire Vigevano Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Cremona Itinéraire Vigevano Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Carrara Itinéraire Vigevano Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Savona Itinéraire Vigevano Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Legnano Itinéraire Vigevano Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Gallarate Itinéraire Vigevano Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Moncalieri Itinéraire Vigevano Moncalieri 49,153 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Viareggio Itinéraire Vigevano Viareggio 49,099 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Nichelino Itinéraire Vigevano Nichelino 47,605 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Rho Itinéraire Vigevano Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano San Remo Itinéraire Vigevano San Remo 47,043 inhabitants
Distance Vigevano Lecco Itinéraire Vigevano Lecco 46,580 inhabitants

Alternate names : Vidzhevano, Vigebanum, Vigevano, vu~ijevu~ano, Виджевано, ヴィジェーヴァノ

Airports near Vigevano

AirportsCitiesDistances
Cameri Airport [MIL]Cameri (NO)28 km
Vercelli AirportVercelli34 km
Linate AirportMilan36 km
Malpensa International AirportMilan37 km
Casale Monferrato AirportCasale Monferrato39 km

Hotels around Vigevano

Hotel Del Parco & Residence

Adresse :
Hotel Del Parco & Residence
Corso Milano 95
27029 Vigevano
This 4-star hotel is located in a quiet area, a 5-minute drive from Vigevano centre. It provides an airport shuttle, free parking and a beauty and wellness centre. Hotel Parco and Residence’s rooms are spacious and soundproofed. Localised 2.77 km from Vigevano center.
Reservation