Distances between Treviso (Veneto) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Treviso

Treviso is located in the state of Veneto. Treviso population is about 77,604 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Veneto.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Treviso to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Treviso and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Treviso
State :
Veneto
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
77,604
Average altitude :
13 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Treviso

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Treviso Bologna Itinéraire Treviso Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Verona Itinéraire Treviso Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Padova Itinéraire Treviso Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Modena Itinéraire Treviso Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Mestre Itinéraire Treviso Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Vicenza Itinéraire Treviso Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Bolzano Itinéraire Treviso Bolzano 99,049 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Udine Itinéraire Treviso Udine 97,761 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Forlì Itinéraire Treviso Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Ferrara Itinéraire Treviso Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Ravenna Itinéraire Treviso Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Trento Itinéraire Treviso Trento 80,425 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Carpi Centro Itinéraire Treviso Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Imola Itinéraire Treviso Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Venice Itinéraire Treviso Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Pordenone Itinéraire Treviso Pordenone 49,878 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Chioggia Itinéraire Treviso Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Faenza Itinéraire Treviso Faenza 41,714 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Rovigo Itinéraire Treviso Rovigo 39,347 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Mantova Itinéraire Treviso Mantova 39,260 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Bassano del Grappa Itinéraire Treviso Bassano del Grappa 38,224 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Sassuolo Itinéraire Treviso Sassuolo 36,926 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Gorizia Itinéraire Treviso Gorizia 34,646 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Rovereto Itinéraire Treviso Rovereto 34,152 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Casalecchio di Reno Itinéraire Treviso Casalecchio di Reno 33,789 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Schio Itinéraire Treviso Schio 33,740 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Merano Itinéraire Treviso Merano 33,453 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Mira Taglio Itinéraire Treviso Mira Taglio 32,881 inhabitants
Distance Treviso San Donà di Piave Itinéraire Treviso San Donà di Piave 32,819 inhabitants
Distance Treviso Conegliano Itinéraire Treviso Conegliano 30,765 inhabitants

Alternate names : TSF, Tarvisium, Trevise, Treviso, Trevixo, Trevizo, Trévise, torevu~izo, trwwyzw, Тревизо, טרוויזו, トレヴィーゾ

Airports near Treviso

AirportsCitiesDistances
Treviso-Sant'Angelo AirportTreviso4 km
Istrana AirportIstrana13 km
Venice Marco Polo AirportVenice20 km
Padova AirportPadova43 km
Aviano Air BaseAviano49 km

Hotels around Treviso

Palazzina 300

Adresse :
Palazzina 300
Piazza dei Signori, 8, Treviso, Province of Treviso, Italy
31100 Treviso
Set in Treviso, 200 metres from Ca' dei Carraresi, Palazzina 300 provides rooms with air conditioning and free WiFi. The property is situated 2.9 km from Stadio Comunale di Monigo. Each room has a terrace with city views. Localised 0.33 km from Treviso center.
Reservation

Hotel Continental

Adresse :
Hotel Continental
Via Roma, 16
31100 Treviso
With free Wi-Fi and an LCD TV in each room, Hotel Continental is in the centre of Treviso. It offers a bar, bike rental and parking off site. All with air conditioning, rooms at the Continental Hotel are en suite. Localised 0.67 km from Treviso center.
Reservation

Hotel Carlton

Adresse :
Hotel Carlton
Largo Porta Altinia, 15
31100 Treviso
Set just a 2-minute walk from the bus and train station, Hotel Carlton is convenient for visiting Venice as well as Treviso's old town. Bikes are available free. Localised 0.75 km from Treviso center.
Reservation

Hotel Ca' Del Galletto

Adresse :
Hotel Ca' Del Galletto
Santa Bona Vecchia 30
31100 Treviso
Located in a quiet neighbourhood, one kilometre from Treviso's medieval walls, Hotel Ca' Del Galletto offers free parking, free bike rental, and a large garden with swimming pool. Rooms at Ca' Del Galletto are spacious and air conditioned. Localised 1.39 km from Treviso center.
Reservation

Hotel Maggior Consiglio

Adresse :
Hotel Maggior Consiglio
Via Terraglio 140
31100 Treviso
Only 3 km from Treviso Canova Airport, Hotel Maggior Consiglio is set in a tranquil area surrounded by picturesque villas just outside the historic centre of Treviso. Localised 2.09 km from Treviso center.
Reservation