Distances between Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››


Trento is located in the state of Trentino-Alto Adige. Trento population is about 80,425 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Trentino-Alto Adige.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Trento to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Trento and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.

Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

City :
State :
Trentino-Alto Adige
Time zone :
Population :
Average altitude :
204 m
Currency :
Telephon code :

Weather in Trento

few clouds
  • Temperatures : 12/12°C
  • Wind : 4.1 km/h
  • Pressure : 1006 hPa
  • Air humidity : 20 %
  • Cloud cover : 20 %
  • Sunrise : 05 h 13
  • Sunset : 17 h 31
  • Daylight hours : 12 h 18

Cities next to Trento

Distance Trento Rome Itinéraire Trento Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Trento Milano Itinéraire Trento Milano 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Trento Napoli Itinéraire Trento Napoli 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Trento Turin Itinéraire Trento Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Trento Palermo Itinéraire Trento Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Trento Genoa Itinéraire Trento Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Trento Bologna Itinéraire Trento Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Trento Florence Itinéraire Trento Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Trento Catania Itinéraire Trento Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Trento Bari Itinéraire Trento Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Trento Messina Itinéraire Trento Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Trento Verona Itinéraire Trento Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Trento Padova Itinéraire Trento Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Trento Trieste Itinéraire Trento Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Trento Brescia Itinéraire Trento Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Trento Prato Itinéraire Trento Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Trento Taranto Itinéraire Trento Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Trento Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Trento Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Trento Modena Itinéraire Trento Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Trento Livorno Itinéraire Trento Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Trento Cagliari Itinéraire Trento Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Trento Mestre Itinéraire Trento Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Trento Parma Itinéraire Trento Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Trento Foggia Itinéraire Trento Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Trento Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Trento Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Trento Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Trento Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Trento Salerno Itinéraire Trento Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Trento Perugia Itinéraire Trento Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Trento Monza Itinéraire Trento Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Trento Rimini Itinéraire Trento Rimini 118,673 inhabitants

Alternate names : Gorad Trehnta, Treant, Trent, Trent/o, Trentas, Trente, Trento, Trentu, Trident, Tridentum, Trient, Trionta, Trydent, Trénto, te lun tuo, teulento, torento, trntw, tryntw, Τρέντο, Горад Трэнта, Тренто, טרנטו, ترنتو, ترينتو, ٹرنٹو, ტრენტო, トレント, 特伦托, 트렌토

Airports near Trento

Trento-Mattarello AirportTrento5 km
Bolzano AirportBolzano46 km
Vicenza AirportVicenza64 km
Verona Villafranca AirportVerona77 km
Istrana AirportIstrana86 km

Hotels around Trento

Hotel Aquila D'Oro

Adresse :
Hotel Aquila D'Oro
Via Belenzani 76
38100 Trento
A luxurious design hotel set just off Trento's Piazza Duomo, Hotel Aquila D'Oro offers rooms with a chromotherapy shower and free Wi-Fi throughout. The cathedral is 100 metres away on foot. Localised 0.01 km from Trento center.

Albergo Accademia

Adresse :
Albergo Accademia
Vicolo Colico 4/6
38100 Trento
This small, 4-star hotel is located in the historic centre, right by the university and 500 metres from Trento Railway Station. There is free parking nearby. Localised 0.11 km from Trento center.

Grand Hotel Trento

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Trento
Piazza Dante 20
38100 Trento
Grand Hotel Trento is an impressive elliptic building in the city centre, just off Piazza Dante. It offers a spa, a gourmet restaurant, and elegant rooms with wooden furniture. Localised 0.34 km from Trento center.

Hotel Buonconsiglio

Adresse :
Hotel Buonconsiglio
Via Romagnosi 16
38100 Trento
Hotel Buonconsiglio provides comfortable accommodation in Trento centre, close to the Duomo Cathedral, the Castle and the University. The rooms are large and soundproofed. Each room comes with air conditioning, a minibar, and a flat-screen TV. Localised 0.57 km from Trento center.

NH Trento

Adresse :
NH Trento
Via Adalberto Libera S/N
38121 Trento
NH Trento is a modern eco-friendly hotel located in Trento, 5 minutes’ walk from the River Adige. Guests can relax on the terrace and make use of the fitness centre. All rooms are air conditioned and feature free WiFi, a flat-screen TV and minibar. Localised 1.09 km from Trento center.

Relais Villa Madruzzo

Adresse :
Relais Villa Madruzzo
Via Ponte Alto 26
38121 Trento
Villa Madruzzo is a 4-star hotel set in a peaceful position in the hills above Trento. It features a modern wellness centre with indoor pool, sensory showers, steam bath, Turkish bath and outdoor hot tub. Localised 2.19 km from Trento center.