Distances between Torre del Greco (Campania) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Torre del Greco

Torre del Greco is located in the state of Campania. Torre del Greco population is about 85,897 inhabitants and it represents 0.14% of the population of Campania.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Torre del Greco to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Torre del Greco and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Torre del Greco
State :
Campania
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
85,897
Average altitude :
59 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Torre del Greco

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Torre del Greco Naples Itinéraire Torre del Greco Naples 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Foggia Itinéraire Torre del Greco Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Salerno Itinéraire Torre del Greco Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Giugliano in Campania Itinéraire Torre del Greco Giugliano in Campania 80,269 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Latina Itinéraire Torre del Greco Latina 76,305 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Caserta Itinéraire Torre del Greco Caserta 72,844 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Castellammare di Stabia Itinéraire Torre del Greco Castellammare di Stabia 65,730 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Afragola Itinéraire Torre del Greco Afragola 62,775 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Casoria Itinéraire Torre del Greco Casoria 58,456 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Potenza Itinéraire Torre del Greco Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Portici Itinéraire Torre del Greco Portici 55,765 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco San Severo Itinéraire Torre del Greco San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Acerra Itinéraire Torre del Greco Acerra 53,578 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Ercolano Itinéraire Torre del Greco Ercolano 53,576 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Aversa Itinéraire Torre del Greco Aversa 52,830 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Marano di Napoli Itinéraire Torre del Greco Marano di Napoli 49,920 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Scafati Itinéraire Torre del Greco Scafati 49,264 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Benevento Itinéraire Torre del Greco Benevento 48,931 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Cava Dè Tirreni Itinéraire Torre del Greco Cava Dè Tirreni 48,127 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Avellino Itinéraire Torre del Greco Avellino 48,104 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Battipaglia Itinéraire Torre del Greco Battipaglia 47,104 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Casalnuovo di Napoli Itinéraire Torre del Greco Casalnuovo di Napoli 45,796 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Pozzuoli Itinéraire Torre del Greco Pozzuoli 45,575 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco San Giorgio a Cremano Itinéraire Torre del Greco San Giorgio a Cremano 45,463 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Nocera Inferiore Itinéraire Torre del Greco Nocera Inferiore 45,086 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Frosinone Itinéraire Torre del Greco Frosinone 44,505 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Torre Annunziata Itinéraire Torre del Greco Torre Annunziata 43,521 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Marcianise Itinéraire Torre del Greco Marcianise 40,239 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Campobasso Itinéraire Torre del Greco Campobasso 39,723 inhabitants
Distance Torre del Greco Pomigliano d'Arco Itinéraire Torre del Greco Pomigliano d'Arco 38,921 inhabitants

Alternate names : Torre d''o Grieco, Torre del Greco, Torre-del'-Greko, Торре-дель-Греко, トッレ・デル・グレーコ

Airports near Torre del Greco

AirportsCitiesDistances
Naples International AirportNápoli13 km
Grazzanise AirportCaserta39 km
Salerno Costa d'Amalfi AirportSalerno50 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia121 km
Amendola AirportFoggia141 km

Hotels around Torre del Greco

Hotel Poseidon

Adresse :
Hotel Poseidon
Via Cesare Battisti 80
80059 Torre Del Greco
Located in Torre Del Greco, the Hotel Poseidon features views over the Bay of Naples and Capri. It offers free WiFi and modern accommodation with air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. Rooms at the Poseidon come with soundproofing and a minibar. Localised 0.48 km from Torre del Greco center.
Reservation

Hotel Marad

Adresse :
Hotel Marad
Via Benedetto Croce 20
80059 Torre Del Greco
The Marad is a dressy structure surrounded by a quiet private garden and offering beautiful views on Capri Island from its panoramic terraces next to the swimming pool. Localised 1.12 km from Torre del Greco center.
Reservation