Distances between Turin (Piedmont) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Turin

Turin is located in the state of Piedmont. Turin population is about 870,456 inhabitants and it represents 1.44% of the population of Piedmont.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Turin to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Turin and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Turin
State :
Piedmont
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
870,456
Average altitude :
245 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Turin

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Turin Genoa Itinéraire Turin Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Turin Novara Itinéraire Turin Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Turin Como Itinéraire Turin Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Turin Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Turin Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Turin Varese Itinéraire Turin Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Turin Pavia Itinéraire Turin Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Turin Alessandria Itinéraire Turin Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Turin Asti Itinéraire Turin Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Turin Savona Itinéraire Turin Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Turin Vigevano Itinéraire Turin Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Turin Legnano Itinéraire Turin Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Turin Gallarate Itinéraire Turin Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Turin Moncalieri Itinéraire Turin Moncalieri 49,153 inhabitants
Distance Turin Nichelino Itinéraire Turin Nichelino 47,605 inhabitants
Distance Turin Rho Itinéraire Turin Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Turin San Remo Itinéraire Turin San Remo 47,043 inhabitants
Distance Turin Collegno Itinéraire Turin Collegno 46,524 inhabitants
Distance Turin Cuneo Itinéraire Turin Cuneo 46,416 inhabitants
Distance Turin Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Turin Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants
Distance Turin Rivoli Itinéraire Turin Rivoli 46,031 inhabitants
Distance Turin Vercelli Itinéraire Turin Vercelli 45,593 inhabitants
Distance Turin Settimo Torinese Itinéraire Turin Settimo Torinese 44,122 inhabitants
Distance Turin Biella Itinéraire Turin Biella 43,030 inhabitants
Distance Turin Rozzano Itinéraire Turin Rozzano 39,731 inhabitants
Distance Turin Imperia Itinéraire Turin Imperia 38,675 inhabitants
Distance Turin Saronno Itinéraire Turin Saronno 38,099 inhabitants
Distance Turin Cantù Itinéraire Turin Cantù 37,273 inhabitants
Distance Turin Cesano Maderno Itinéraire Turin Cesano Maderno 36,986 inhabitants
Distance Turin Voghera Itinéraire Turin Voghera 36,054 inhabitants
Distance Turin Bollate Itinéraire Turin Bollate 35,235 inhabitants

Alternate names : Augusta Taurinorum, Gorad Turyn, Julia Augusta Taurinorum, Lungsod ng Turino, TRN, Tori, Torin, Torino, Torinu, Torí, Tueri, Turen, Turijn, Turim, Turin, Turina, Turinas, Turino, Turinu, Turyn, Turén, Turìn, Turín, Turīna, Tórínó, Türì, dou ling, tolino, torino, tu rin, tulin, turin, turina, twryn, twrynw, Τορίνο, Горад Турын, Торино, Турин, Թուրին, טורין, טורינו, تورينو, تورین, टोरीनो, तोरिनो, তুরিন, துரின், ตูริน, ཊུ་རིན།, ტურინი, トリノ, 都灵, 토리노, 투린

Airports near Turin

AirportsCitiesDistances
Torino-Aeritalia AirportTorino7 km
Turin AirportTorino15 km
Biella-Cerrione AirportBiella57 km
Cuneo International AirportCuneo58 km
Casale Monferrato AirportCasale Monferrato61 km

Hotels around Turin

Pacific Hotel Fortino

Adresse :
Pacific Hotel Fortino
Strada Del Fortino 36
10152 Turin
Located along the River Dora, Turin's Pacific Hotel Fortino features a peaceful garden with summer terrace, and classic rooms with air conditioning. Garage parking is available, and WiFi is free. Localised 1.87 km from Turin center.
Reservation

Hotel Villa Savoia

Adresse :
Hotel Villa Savoia
Corso Sicilia 1
10133 Turin
Hotel Villa Savoia is on the right bank of the Po River, near Turin's Valentino Park and the Lingotto exhibition centre. Rooms feature a satellite LCD TV, free WiFi and air conditioning. Localised 3.00 km from Turin center.
Reservation