Distances between Terni (Umbria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Terni

Terni is located in the state of Umbria. Terni population is about 97,050 inhabitants and it represents 0.16% of the population of Umbria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Terni to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Terni and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Terni
State :
Umbria
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
97,050
Average altitude :
127 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Terni

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Terni Rome Itinéraire Terni Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Terni Florence Itinéraire Terni Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Terni Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Terni Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Terni Perugia Itinéraire Terni Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Terni Rimini Itinéraire Terni Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Terni Ancona Itinéraire Terni Ancona 89,994 inhabitants
Distance Terni Lido di Ostia Itinéraire Terni Lido di Ostia 79,400 inhabitants
Distance Terni Pesaro Itinéraire Terni Pesaro 77,241 inhabitants
Distance Terni Arezzo Itinéraire Terni Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Terni Latina Itinéraire Terni Latina 76,305 inhabitants
Distance Terni Guidonia Montecelio Itinéraire Terni Guidonia Montecelio 67,516 inhabitants
Distance Terni Velletri Itinéraire Terni Velletri 48,443 inhabitants
Distance Terni Foligno Itinéraire Terni Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Terni Civitavecchia Itinéraire Terni Civitavecchia 47,543 inhabitants
Distance Terni Viterbo Itinéraire Terni Viterbo 47,134 inhabitants
Distance Terni San Benedetto del Tronto Itinéraire Terni San Benedetto del Tronto 45,873 inhabitants
Distance Terni Sesto Fiorentino Itinéraire Terni Sesto Fiorentino 45,656 inhabitants
Distance Terni Anzio Itinéraire Terni Anzio 45,403 inhabitants
Distance Terni Scandicci Itinéraire Terni Scandicci 44,951 inhabitants
Distance Terni Nettuno Itinéraire Terni Nettuno 44,756 inhabitants
Distance Terni Frosinone Itinéraire Terni Frosinone 44,505 inhabitants
Distance Terni Siena Itinéraire Terni Siena 42,867 inhabitants
Distance Terni Ascoli Piceno Itinéraire Terni Ascoli Piceno 41,741 inhabitants
Distance Terni Civitanova Marche Itinéraire Terni Civitanova Marche 41,205 inhabitants
Distance Terni Aprilia Itinéraire Terni Aprilia 41,094 inhabitants
Distance Terni Rieti Itinéraire Terni Rieti 39,068 inhabitants
Distance Terni Fano Itinéraire Terni Fano 38,999 inhabitants
Distance Terni Marino Itinéraire Terni Marino 38,013 inhabitants
Distance Terni Avezzano Itinéraire Terni Avezzano 37,808 inhabitants
Distance Terni Monterotondo Itinéraire Terni Monterotondo 37,225 inhabitants

Alternate names : Interamna, Terni, teruni, Терни, テルニ

Airports near Terni

AirportsCitiesDistances
Viterbo AirportViterbo50 km
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria International AirportPerugia60 km
Guidonia AirportGuidonia64 km
Urbe AirportRoma69 km
Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International AirportRoma85 km

Hotels around Terni

Hotel Valentino

Adresse :
Hotel Valentino
Via Plinio Il Giovane 5
05100 Terni
Offering free parking, free WiFi and free bike rental, Hotel Valentino is in the heart of Terni, ideal for exploring this part of Umbria. Its Fontanella restaurant is ideal for sampling specialities from the region. Localised 0.71 km from Terni center.
Reservation

Hotel Michelangelo Palace

Adresse :
Hotel Michelangelo Palace
Viale Della Stazione 63
05100 Terni
The Michelangelo Palace is just 350 metres from Piazza Tacito square, in the centre of Terni. It offers air-conditioned rooms, and free indoor and outdoor parking. Localised 0.92 km from Terni center.
Reservation