Distances between Savona (Liguria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Savona

Savona is located in the state of Liguria. Savona population is about 58,283 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Liguria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Savona to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Savona and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Savona
State :
Liguria
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
58,283
Average altitude :
15 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Savona

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Savona Milan Itinéraire Savona Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Savona Turin Itinéraire Savona Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Savona Genoa Itinéraire Savona Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Savona Monza Itinéraire Savona Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Savona Bergamo Itinéraire Savona Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Savona Novara Itinéraire Savona Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Savona Piacenza Itinéraire Savona Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Savona La Spezia Itinéraire Savona La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Savona Como Itinéraire Savona Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Savona Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Savona Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Savona Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Savona Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Savona Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Savona Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Savona Pavia Itinéraire Savona Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Savona Alessandria Itinéraire Savona Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Savona Asti Itinéraire Savona Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Savona Vigevano Itinéraire Savona Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Savona Legnano Itinéraire Savona Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Savona Gallarate Itinéraire Savona Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Savona Moncalieri Itinéraire Savona Moncalieri 49,153 inhabitants
Distance Savona Nichelino Itinéraire Savona Nichelino 47,605 inhabitants
Distance Savona Rho Itinéraire Savona Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Savona San Remo Itinéraire Savona San Remo 47,043 inhabitants
Distance Savona Collegno Itinéraire Savona Collegno 46,524 inhabitants
Distance Savona Cuneo Itinéraire Savona Cuneo 46,416 inhabitants
Distance Savona Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Savona Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants
Distance Savona Rivoli Itinéraire Savona Rivoli 46,031 inhabitants
Distance Savona Cologno Monzese Itinéraire Savona Cologno Monzese 45,786 inhabitants
Distance Savona Vercelli Itinéraire Savona Vercelli 45,593 inhabitants
Distance Savona Settimo Torinese Itinéraire Savona Settimo Torinese 44,122 inhabitants
Distance Savona Biella Itinéraire Savona Biella 43,030 inhabitants

Alternate names : Sann-a, Saona, Savo, Savo Oppidum Alpinum, Savon-a, Savona, Savone, savu~ona, Савона, サヴォーナ

Airports near Savona

AirportsCitiesDistances
Genoa Cristoforo Colombo AirportGenova31 km
Villanova D'Albenga International AirportAlbenga40 km
Novi Ligure AirportNovi Ligure58 km
Alessandria AirportAlessandria70 km
Cuneo International AirportCuneo73 km

Hotels around Savona

NH Savona Darsena

Adresse :
NH Savona Darsena
Via A. Chiodo 9
17100 Savona
NH Savona Darsena is in the heart of Savona’s historic harbour area, 5 minutes’ walk from the cruise terminal. It offers contemporary-style rooms with free Wi-Fi. Localised 0.81 km from Savona center.
Reservation

Idea Hotel Plus Savona

Adresse :
Idea Hotel Plus Savona
Piazza di Vittorio 2 c/o Centro Commerciale "Le Officine
17100 Savona
Idea Hotel Plus Savona is a brand-new hotel with a striking colourful facade made of glass. It is set in Savona's Le Officine multi-purpose centre with plenty of shops. It offers a lounge bar. Localised 1.55 km from Savona center.
Reservation

Mare Hotel

Adresse :
Mare Hotel
Via Nizza 89/R
17100 Savona
Set on Savona’s seafront, Mare Hotel offers a private beach, a large sea-view terrace with outdoor pool and modern rooms with hill or sea views. Savona‘s centre is a 5-minute drive away. Localised 2.84 km from Savona center.
Reservation