Distances between Savignano sul Rubicone (Emilia-Romagna) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Savignano sul Rubicone

Savignano sul Rubicone is located in the state of Emilia-Romagna. Savignano sul Rubicone population is about 14,715 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Emilia-Romagna.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Savignano sul Rubicone to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Savignano sul Rubicone and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Savignano sul Rubicone
State :
Emilia-Romagna
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
14,715
Average altitude :
32 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Savignano sul Rubicone

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Bologna Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Florence Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Verona Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Padova Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Prato Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Modena Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Mestre Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Perugia Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Rimini Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Vicenza Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Forlì Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Ferrara Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Ancona Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Ancona 89,994 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Ravenna Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Cesena Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Pesaro Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Pesaro 77,241 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Arezzo Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Pistoia Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Grosseto Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Grosseto 60,922 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Imola Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Venice Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Foligno Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone San Benedetto del Tronto Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone San Benedetto del Tronto 45,873 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Sesto Fiorentino Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Sesto Fiorentino 45,656 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Scandicci Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Scandicci 44,951 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Siena Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Siena 42,867 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Chioggia Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Ascoli Piceno Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Ascoli Piceno 41,741 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Faenza Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Faenza 41,714 inhabitants
Distance Savignano sul Rubicone Civitanova Marche Itinéraire Savignano sul Rubicone Civitanova Marche 41,205 inhabitants

Alternate names : Savignano, Savignano al Rubicone, Savignano di Romagna, Savignano sul Rubicone

Airports near Savignano sul Rubicone

AirportsCitiesDistances
Cervia Air Force BaseCervia17 km
Federico Fellini International AirportRimini19 km
Forlì AirportForlì29 km
Ravenna AirportRavenna34 km
Ancona Falconara AirportAncona94 km

Hotels around Savignano sul Rubicone

Hotel Ristorante Cesare

Adresse :
Hotel Ristorante Cesare
Via Emila Ovest 51
47039 Savignano sul Rubicone
Hotel Ristorante Cesare is 1 km from Savignano sul Rubicone town centre and 10 km from the Cesenatico beach. It offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and a restaurant. Localised 1.07 km from Savignano sul Rubicone center.
Reservation

Hotel Rubicone

Adresse :
Hotel Rubicone
Via G.Mazzini 1/B
47039 Savignano Sul Rubicone
Hotel Rubicone is a brand-new establishment located in Savignano del Rubicone along the historic Via Emilia, the main road in the region. Localised 1.15 km from Savignano sul Rubicone center.
Reservation