Distances between Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Sassuolo

Sassuolo is located in the state of Emilia-Romagna. Sassuolo population is about 36,926 inhabitants and it represents 0.06% of the population of Emilia-Romagna.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Sassuolo to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Sassuolo and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Sassuolo
State :
Emilia-Romagna
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
36,926
Average altitude :
123 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Sassuolo

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Sassuolo Bologna Itinéraire Sassuolo Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Florence Itinéraire Sassuolo Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Verona Itinéraire Sassuolo Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Padova Itinéraire Sassuolo Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Brescia Itinéraire Sassuolo Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Prato Itinéraire Sassuolo Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Modena Itinéraire Sassuolo Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Livorno Itinéraire Sassuolo Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Mestre Itinéraire Sassuolo Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Parma Itinéraire Sassuolo Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Sassuolo Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Bergamo Itinéraire Sassuolo Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Vicenza Itinéraire Sassuolo Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Forlì Itinéraire Sassuolo Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Piacenza Itinéraire Sassuolo Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Ferrara Itinéraire Sassuolo Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo La Spezia Itinéraire Sassuolo La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Lucca Itinéraire Sassuolo Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Ravenna Itinéraire Sassuolo Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Cesena Itinéraire Sassuolo Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Treviso Itinéraire Sassuolo Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Pisa Itinéraire Sassuolo Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Arezzo Itinéraire Sassuolo Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Pistoia Itinéraire Sassuolo Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Massa Itinéraire Sassuolo Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Cremona Itinéraire Sassuolo Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Carrara Itinéraire Sassuolo Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Carpi Centro Itinéraire Sassuolo Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Imola Itinéraire Sassuolo Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Sassuolo Viareggio Itinéraire Sassuolo Viareggio 49,099 inhabitants

Alternate names : Sassuolo, Сассуоло

Airports near Sassuolo

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportBologna40 km
Parma AirportParma50 km
Mantova AirportMantova66 km
Sarzana-Luni AirportSarzana81 km
Peretola AirportFirenze88 km

Hotels around Sassuolo

Hotel Michelangelo

Adresse :
Hotel Michelangelo
Via Circonvallazione n/e 85
41049 Sassuolo
Hotel Michelangelo offers free parking, air-conditioned rooms, and a restaurant specialising in dishes from the Emilia-Romagna region. It is a 20-minute walk from Sassuolo Station. Localised 1.05 km from Sassuolo center.
Reservation

Hotel Terme Salvarola

Adresse :
Hotel Terme Salvarola
Via Salvarola 109 Loc. Salvarola Terme
41049 Sassuolo
Hotel Terme Salvarola is located beside from Balnea Spa and a 15-minute drive from the Ferrari Museum in Maranello. It is surrounded by a private park and vineyards. Rooms combine antiques with modern amenities. Localised 3.07 km from Sassuolo center.
Reservation