Distances between Sasso Marconi (Emilia-Romagna) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Sasso Marconi

Sasso Marconi is located in the state of Emilia-Romagna. Sasso Marconi population is about 6,115 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of Emilia-Romagna.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Sasso Marconi to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Sasso Marconi and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Sasso Marconi
State :
Emilia-Romagna
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
6,115
Average altitude :
120 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Sasso Marconi

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Sasso Marconi Bologna Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Florence Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Verona Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Padova Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Brescia Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Prato Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Modena Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Livorno Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Mestre Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Parma Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Perugia Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Rimini Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Vicenza Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Forlì Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Ferrara Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi La Spezia Itinéraire Sasso Marconi La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Lucca Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Ravenna Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Cesena Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Treviso Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Pisa Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Arezzo Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Pistoia Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Massa Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Cremona Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Carrara Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Carpi Centro Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Imola Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Sasso Marconi Venice Itinéraire Sasso Marconi Venice 51,298 inhabitants

Alternate names : Al Sas, Al Sâs, Praduro e Sasso, Sasso, Sasso Bolognese, Sasso Marconi

Airports near Sasso Marconi

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportBologna15 km
Peretola AirportFirenze66 km
Forlì AirportForlì69 km
Ravenna AirportRavenna78 km
Cervia Air Force BaseCervia86 km

Hotels around Sasso Marconi

Hotel Ristorante La Bettola

Adresse :
Hotel Ristorante La Bettola
Via Porrettana 423
40037 Sasso Marconi
Hotel Ristorante La Bettola is located in a quiet area of Sasso Marconi. It features free Wi-Fi throughout, a spacious terrace equipped with tables and chairs and a gourmet restaurant. All rooms come with a private bathroom. Localised 0.46 km from Sasso Marconi center.
Reservation

Hotel Ca' Vecchia

Adresse :
Hotel Ca' Vecchia
Via Maranina 9
40037 Sasso Marconi
Set in a 33000 m² park, Hotel Ca' Vecchia is in Sasso Marconi. It is made up of 3 buildings, the main one dates back to the 1700s, and features a traditional restaurant serving Emilia-Romagna dishes. Localised 1.01 km from Sasso Marconi center.
Reservation

Villa Del Sasso

Adresse :
Villa Del Sasso
Via Rupe 5
40037 Sasso Marconi
Villa Del Sasso offers air-conditioned accommodation in Sasso Marconi. This 4-star hotel offers a garden. Both free WiFi and private parking are accessible on site. All guest rooms in the hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV. Localised 1.40 km from Sasso Marconi center.
Reservation

Torre Di Jano Dimora Storica

Adresse :
Torre Di Jano Dimora Storica
Via Jano 23
40037 Sasso Marconi
Located in Sasso Marconi, Torre Di Jano Dimora Storica has a garden and a terrace. This 2-star hotel offers free WiFi. Guests can make use of a bar. Guest rooms in the hotel are equipped with a kettle. Localised 4.39 km from Sasso Marconi center.
Reservation