Distances between Sassoferrato (The Marches) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Sassoferrato

Sassoferrato is located in the state of The Marches. Sassoferrato population is about 3,806 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of The Marches.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Sassoferrato to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Sassoferrato and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Sassoferrato
State :
The Marches
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
3,806
Average altitude :
284 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Sassoferrato

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Sassoferrato Perugia Itinéraire Sassoferrato Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Rimini Itinéraire Sassoferrato Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Pescara Itinéraire Sassoferrato Pescara 116,596 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Terni Itinéraire Sassoferrato Terni 97,050 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Forlì Itinéraire Sassoferrato Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Ferrara Itinéraire Sassoferrato Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Ancona Itinéraire Sassoferrato Ancona 89,994 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Ravenna Itinéraire Sassoferrato Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Cesena Itinéraire Sassoferrato Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Pesaro Itinéraire Sassoferrato Pesaro 77,241 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Arezzo Itinéraire Sassoferrato Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Guidonia Montecelio Itinéraire Sassoferrato Guidonia Montecelio 67,516 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Imola Itinéraire Sassoferrato Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Foligno Itinéraire Sassoferrato Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Civitavecchia Itinéraire Sassoferrato Civitavecchia 47,543 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Viterbo Itinéraire Sassoferrato Viterbo 47,134 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Montesilvano Marina Itinéraire Sassoferrato Montesilvano Marina 45,991 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato San Benedetto del Tronto Itinéraire Sassoferrato San Benedetto del Tronto 45,873 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Chieti Itinéraire Sassoferrato Chieti 44,444 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Ascoli Piceno Itinéraire Sassoferrato Ascoli Piceno 41,741 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Faenza Itinéraire Sassoferrato Faenza 41,714 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Civitanova Marche Itinéraire Sassoferrato Civitanova Marche 41,205 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Rieti Itinéraire Sassoferrato Rieti 39,068 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Fano Itinéraire Sassoferrato Fano 38,999 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Avezzano Itinéraire Sassoferrato Avezzano 37,808 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Monterotondo Itinéraire Sassoferrato Monterotondo 37,225 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Jesi Itinéraire Sassoferrato Jesi 36,985 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Teramo Itinéraire Sassoferrato Teramo 36,099 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato Ladispoli Itinéraire Sassoferrato Ladispoli 34,204 inhabitants
Distance Sassoferrato L'Aquila Itinéraire Sassoferrato L'Aquila 33,691 inhabitants

Alternate names : Sassoferrato, sassoferrato, サッソフェッラート

Airports near Sassoferrato

AirportsCitiesDistances
Ancona Falconara AirportAncona46 km
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria International AirportPerugia47 km
Federico Fellini International AirportRimini68 km
Cervia Air Force BaseCervia99 km
Forlì AirportForlì106 km

Hotels around Sassoferrato