Distances between Sassari (Sardinia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Sassari

Sassari is located in the state of Sardinia. Sassari population is about 91,895 inhabitants and it represents 0.15% of the population of Sardinia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Sassari to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Sassari and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Sassari
State :
Sardinia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
91,895
Average altitude :
190 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Sassari

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Sassari Cagliari Itinéraire Sassari Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Quartu Sant'Elena Itinéraire Sassari Quartu Sant'Elena 66,620 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Olbia Itinéraire Sassari Olbia 42,930 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Nuoro Itinéraire Sassari Nuoro 35,948 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Alghero Itinéraire Sassari Alghero 34,261 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Assemini Itinéraire Sassari Assemini 25,257 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Oristano Itinéraire Sassari Oristano 24,641 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Selargius Itinéraire Sassari Selargius 23,285 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Iglesias Itinéraire Sassari Iglesias 22,659 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Porto Torres Itinéraire Sassari Porto Torres 21,653 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Monserrato Itinéraire Sassari Monserrato 20,193 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Sestu Itinéraire Sassari Sestu 18,191 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Sinnai Itinéraire Sassari Sinnai 15,791 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Villacidro Itinéraire Sassari Villacidro 12,768 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Tempio Pausania Itinéraire Sassari Tempio Pausania 12,706 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Guspini Itinéraire Sassari Guspini 11,704 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Sorso Itinéraire Sassari Sorso 11,419 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Quartucciu Itinéraire Sassari Quartucciu 11,347 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Macomer Itinéraire Sassari Macomer 10,375 inhabitants
Distance Sassari La Maddalena Itinéraire Sassari La Maddalena 10,297 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Li Punti-San Giovanni Itinéraire Sassari Li Punti-San Giovanni 9,681 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Terralba Itinéraire Sassari Terralba 9,583 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Ittiri Itinéraire Sassari Ittiri 8,781 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Dolianova Itinéraire Sassari Dolianova 8,778 inhabitants
Distance Sassari San Gavino Monreale Itinéraire Sassari San Gavino Monreale 8,647 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Serramanna Itinéraire Sassari Serramanna 8,608 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Siniscola Itinéraire Sassari Siniscola 8,119 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Elmas Itinéraire Sassari Elmas 8,025 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Bosa Itinéraire Sassari Bosa 7,874 inhabitants
Distance Sassari Tortolì Itinéraire Sassari Tortolì 7,830 inhabitants

Alternate names : QSS, Sassari, Sasser, Sàsser, Tatari, Tathari, Tattari, Tàthari, sasary, sassari, Сассари, ساساري, サッサリ

Airports near Sassari

AirportsCitiesDistances
Alghero-Fertilia AirportAlghero25 km
Olbia Costa Smeralda AirportOlbia83 km
Tortolì AirportArbatax131 km
Decimomannu AirportDecimomannu157 km
Cagliari Elmas AirportCagliari170 km

Hotels around Sassari

Hotel Grazia Deledda

Adresse :
Hotel Grazia Deledda
Viale Dante 47
07100 Sassari
Offering free parking, Hotel Grazia Deledda is located on Sassari's Viale Dante, a 10-minute walk from Piazza d'Italia in the historic centre. The air-conditioned rooms have classic-style furnishings and a flat-screen TV. Localised 1.23 km from Sassari center.
Reservation

Hotel Club del Golfo

Adresse :
Hotel Club del Golfo
Discesa a Mare - 07037 Marina di Sorso (SS)
07037 Sassari
Hotel Club del Golfo in Sorso has a private beach area and water sports facilities. All rooms boast a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom. The property features a restaurant. Localised 12.10 km from Sassari center.
Reservation