Distances between San Severo (Apulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

San Severo

San Severo is located in the state of Apulia. San Severo population is about 54,880 inhabitants and it represents 0.09% of the population of Apulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from San Severo to other destinations. See also distances and routes between San Severo and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
San Severo
State :
Apulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
54,880
Average altitude :
92 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to San Severo

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance San Severo Naples Itinéraire San Severo Naples 959,470 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Bari Itinéraire San Severo Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Foggia Itinéraire San Severo Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Salerno Itinéraire San Severo Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Pescara Itinéraire San Severo Pescara 116,596 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Andria Itinéraire San Severo Andria 98,342 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Barletta Itinéraire San Severo Barletta 93,279 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Torre del Greco Itinéraire San Severo Torre del Greco 85,897 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Giugliano in Campania Itinéraire San Severo Giugliano in Campania 80,269 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Caserta Itinéraire San Severo Caserta 72,844 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Altamura Itinéraire San Severo Altamura 67,821 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Castellammare di Stabia Itinéraire San Severo Castellammare di Stabia 65,730 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Afragola Itinéraire San Severo Afragola 62,775 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Molfetta Itinéraire San Severo Molfetta 59,557 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Casoria Itinéraire San Severo Casoria 58,456 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Potenza Itinéraire San Severo Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Portici Itinéraire San Severo Portici 55,765 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Matera Itinéraire San Severo Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Cerignola Itinéraire San Severo Cerignola 54,056 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Trani Itinéraire San Severo Trani 53,981 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Bisceglie Itinéraire San Severo Bisceglie 53,648 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Acerra Itinéraire San Severo Acerra 53,578 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Ercolano Itinéraire San Severo Ercolano 53,576 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Manfredonia Itinéraire San Severo Manfredonia 52,911 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Aversa Itinéraire San Severo Aversa 52,830 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Bitonto Itinéraire San Severo Bitonto 51,661 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Marano di Napoli Itinéraire San Severo Marano di Napoli 49,920 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Scafati Itinéraire San Severo Scafati 49,264 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Benevento Itinéraire San Severo Benevento 48,931 inhabitants
Distance San Severo Cava Dè Tirreni Itinéraire San Severo Cava Dè Tirreni 48,127 inhabitants

Alternate names : San Severo, サン・セヴェーロ

Airports near San Severo

AirportsCitiesDistances
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia31 km
Amendola AirportFoggia32 km
Salerno Costa d'Amalfi AirportSalerno125 km
Naples International AirportNápoli127 km
Grazzanise AirportCaserta129 km

Hotels around San Severo

Tenuta Inagro

Adresse :
Tenuta Inagro
S.P. 142 Km 49,100
71016 San Severo
Set in the Puglia countryside, Tenuta Inagro is a modern 4-star hotel 1 km outside San Severo. It features a contemporary lounge bar and café with wood floors and an elegant restaurant. Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated with wood floors. Localised 2.77 km from San Severo center.
Reservation