Distances between Salerno (Campania) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Salerno

Salerno is located in the state of Campania. Salerno population is about 125,797 inhabitants and it represents 0.21% of the population of Campania.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Salerno to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Salerno and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Salerno
State :
Campania
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
125,797
Average altitude :
46 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Salerno

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Salerno Naples Itinéraire Salerno Naples 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Foggia Itinéraire Salerno Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Barletta Itinéraire Salerno Barletta 93,279 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Torre del Greco Itinéraire Salerno Torre del Greco 85,897 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Giugliano in Campania Itinéraire Salerno Giugliano in Campania 80,269 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Caserta Itinéraire Salerno Caserta 72,844 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Castellammare di Stabia Itinéraire Salerno Castellammare di Stabia 65,730 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Cosenza Itinéraire Salerno Cosenza 63,852 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Afragola Itinéraire Salerno Afragola 62,775 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Casoria Itinéraire Salerno Casoria 58,456 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Potenza Itinéraire Salerno Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Portici Itinéraire Salerno Portici 55,765 inhabitants
Distance Salerno San Severo Itinéraire Salerno San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Cerignola Itinéraire Salerno Cerignola 54,056 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Acerra Itinéraire Salerno Acerra 53,578 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Ercolano Itinéraire Salerno Ercolano 53,576 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Manfredonia Itinéraire Salerno Manfredonia 52,911 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Aversa Itinéraire Salerno Aversa 52,830 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Marano di Napoli Itinéraire Salerno Marano di Napoli 49,920 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Scafati Itinéraire Salerno Scafati 49,264 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Benevento Itinéraire Salerno Benevento 48,931 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Cava Dè Tirreni Itinéraire Salerno Cava Dè Tirreni 48,127 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Avellino Itinéraire Salerno Avellino 48,104 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Battipaglia Itinéraire Salerno Battipaglia 47,104 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Casalnuovo di Napoli Itinéraire Salerno Casalnuovo di Napoli 45,796 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Pozzuoli Itinéraire Salerno Pozzuoli 45,575 inhabitants
Distance Salerno San Giorgio a Cremano Itinéraire Salerno San Giorgio a Cremano 45,463 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Nocera Inferiore Itinéraire Salerno Nocera Inferiore 45,086 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Frosinone Itinéraire Salerno Frosinone 44,505 inhabitants
Distance Salerno Torre Annunziata Itinéraire Salerno Torre Annunziata 43,521 inhabitants

Alternate names : QSR, Salernas, Salerne, Salerno, Salernu, Salernum, Salierno, salyrnw, sareruno, Салерно, ساليرنو, サレルノ

Airports near Salerno

AirportsCitiesDistances
Salerno Costa d'Amalfi AirportSalerno12 km
Naples International AirportNápoli48 km
Grazzanise AirportCaserta74 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia105 km
Amendola AirportFoggia124 km

Hotels around Salerno

Grand Hotel Salerno

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Salerno
Lungomare Clemente Tafuri, 1
84127 Salerno
Set on the Amalfi coast, this large hotel and wellness centre enjoys panoramic sea views. Its contemporary rooms are 8 minutes' walk from Salerno Train Station, and 3 km from the port. Localised 1.52 km from Salerno center.
Reservation

Hotel Centro Congressi Polo Nautico

Adresse :
Hotel Centro Congressi Polo Nautico
Via Lungomare Colombo Snc
84127 Salerno
With direct access to the seaside, Hotel Centro Congressi Polo Nautico features a restaurant and bar. Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas, and guests have a discount at private beach right by the property. Salerno Railway Station is 2.5 km away. Localised 1.58 km from Salerno center.
Reservation

Mediterranea Hotel & Convention Center

Adresse :
Mediterranea Hotel & Convention Center
Via Generale Clark, 54
84100 Salerno
Set on the seafront in Salerno, Mediterranea Hotel & Convention Center offers a roof garden, 2 restaurants, and air-conditioned rooms. A wired internet point is available at the reception. Localised 3.25 km from Salerno center.
Reservation

Novotel Salerno Est Arechi

Adresse :
Novotel Salerno Est Arechi
Via Generale Clarck 49
84131 Salerno
Novotel Salerno Est Arechi boasts an enviable location on the seafront, near the Arechi Stadium. It features a summer pool, a fitness centre and an excellent restaurant. Parking is free. Localised 3.51 km from Salerno center.
Reservation

Villa Poseidon Boutique Hotel

Adresse :
Villa Poseidon Boutique Hotel
Via Alfonso Gatto 3
84125 Salerno
Villa Poseidon Boutique Hotel features a large sun terrace with a seasonal outdoor pool and views of the Gulf of Salerno. The property is a 10-minute walk from Salerno Harbour. Localised 3.70 km from Salerno center.
Reservation