Distances between Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Ravenna

Ravenna is located in the state of Emilia-Romagna. Ravenna population is about 80,868 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Emilia-Romagna.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Ravenna to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Ravenna and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Ravenna
State :
Emilia-Romagna
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
80,868
Average altitude :
9 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Ravenna

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Ravenna Bologna Itinéraire Ravenna Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Florence Itinéraire Ravenna Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Verona Itinéraire Ravenna Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Padova Itinéraire Ravenna Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Prato Itinéraire Ravenna Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Modena Itinéraire Ravenna Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Mestre Itinéraire Ravenna Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Perugia Itinéraire Ravenna Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Rimini Itinéraire Ravenna Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Vicenza Itinéraire Ravenna Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Forlì Itinéraire Ravenna Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Ferrara Itinéraire Ravenna Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Ancona Itinéraire Ravenna Ancona 89,994 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Cesena Itinéraire Ravenna Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Treviso Itinéraire Ravenna Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Pesaro Itinéraire Ravenna Pesaro 77,241 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Arezzo Itinéraire Ravenna Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Pistoia Itinéraire Ravenna Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Carpi Centro Itinéraire Ravenna Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Imola Itinéraire Ravenna Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Venice Itinéraire Ravenna Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Foligno Itinéraire Ravenna Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Sesto Fiorentino Itinéraire Ravenna Sesto Fiorentino 45,656 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Scandicci Itinéraire Ravenna Scandicci 44,951 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Siena Itinéraire Ravenna Siena 42,867 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Chioggia Itinéraire Ravenna Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Faenza Itinéraire Ravenna Faenza 41,714 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Rovigo Itinéraire Ravenna Rovigo 39,347 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Mantova Itinéraire Ravenna Mantova 39,260 inhabitants
Distance Ravenna Fano Itinéraire Ravenna Fano 38,999 inhabitants

Alternate names : RAN, Ravena, Ravenna, Ravenne, Rawenna, Rávena, la wen na, ravenna, ravu~en'na, rwwnh, Равена, Равенна, רוונה, रवेन्ना, ラヴェンナ, 拉文納

Airports near Ravenna

AirportsCitiesDistances
Ravenna AirportRavenna6 km
Cervia Air Force BaseCervia23 km
Forlì AirportForlì26 km
Federico Fellini International AirportRimini55 km
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportBologna74 km

Hotels around Ravenna

Exclusive Hotel La Reunion

Adresse :
Exclusive Hotel La Reunion
Via Corrado Ricci 29
48100 Ravenna
Designed to produce a sense of harmony and well-being, Exclusive Hotel La Reunion is set in front of Dante Alighieri’s tomb in Ravenna. It offers self-catering suites, with free Wi-Fi and 2 flat-screen TVs with Sky channels and all football events. Localised 0.31 km from Ravenna center.
Reservation

Palazzo Bezzi Hotel

Adresse :
Palazzo Bezzi Hotel
Via di Roma, 45
48121 Ravenna
Featuring a sun terrace, a wellness centre, and a free gym, the 4-star Palazzo Bezzi Hotel is 500 metres from Ravenna centre. The modern rooms offer free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and large LED TVs. Localised 0.37 km from Ravenna center.
Reservation

NH Ravenna

Adresse :
NH Ravenna
Piazza Goffredo Mameli 1
48100 Ravenna
The NH Ravenna is located 200 metres from the railway station and is close to Basilica of Sant'Apollinare Nuovo. It offers free Wi-Fi throughout. Localised 0.69 km from Ravenna center.
Reservation

Hotel Bisanzio

Adresse :
Hotel Bisanzio
Via Salara, 30
48100 Ravenna
Situated just a few steps from the Mausoleum of Galla Placidia and conveniently located near the train station, Hotel Bisanzio offers the ideal location to explore this historic city. Localised 0.78 km from Ravenna center.
Reservation

Grand Hotel Mattei

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Mattei
Via Mattei
48100 Ravenna
Grand Hotel Mattei offers spacious rooms with extra-large beds, plus a modern wellness centre. Just a 5-minute drive from Ravenna city centre, it also provides free Wi-Fi throughout and free parking. Localised 2.56 km from Ravenna center.
Reservation

Hotel Cube

Adresse :
Hotel Cube
Via Luigi Masotti 2
48100 Ravenna
At 3 km from Ravenna centre, Cube Hotel offers spacious and quiet rooms, and free Wi-Fi access. Providing free parking, it is a 2-minute drive from the A14 motorway. Rooms have a modern design with neutral colours and wooden floors. Localised 3.65 km from Ravenna center.
Reservation