Distances between Prato (Tuscany) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Prato

Prato is located in the state of Tuscany. Prato population is about 181,820 inhabitants and it represents 0.30% of the population of Tuscany.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Prato to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Prato and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Prato
State :
Tuscany
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
181,820
Average altitude :
71 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Prato

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Prato Bologna Itinéraire Prato Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Prato Florence Itinéraire Prato Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Prato Modena Itinéraire Prato Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Prato Livorno Itinéraire Prato Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Prato Parma Itinéraire Prato Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Prato Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Prato Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Prato Perugia Itinéraire Prato Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Prato Rimini Itinéraire Prato Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Prato Forlì Itinéraire Prato Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Prato Piacenza Itinéraire Prato Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Prato Ferrara Itinéraire Prato Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Prato La Spezia Itinéraire Prato La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Prato Lucca Itinéraire Prato Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Prato Ravenna Itinéraire Prato Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Prato Cesena Itinéraire Prato Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Prato Pisa Itinéraire Prato Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Prato Arezzo Itinéraire Prato Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Prato Pistoia Itinéraire Prato Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Prato Massa Itinéraire Prato Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Prato Grosseto Itinéraire Prato Grosseto 60,922 inhabitants
Distance Prato Cremona Itinéraire Prato Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Prato Carrara Itinéraire Prato Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Prato Carpi Centro Itinéraire Prato Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Prato Imola Itinéraire Prato Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Prato Viareggio Itinéraire Prato Viareggio 49,099 inhabitants
Distance Prato Viterbo Itinéraire Prato Viterbo 47,134 inhabitants
Distance Prato Sesto Fiorentino Itinéraire Prato Sesto Fiorentino 45,656 inhabitants
Distance Prato Scandicci Itinéraire Prato Scandicci 44,951 inhabitants
Distance Prato Siena Itinéraire Prato Siena 42,867 inhabitants
Distance Prato Chioggia Itinéraire Prato Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants

Alternate names : Prato, Pratu, Pre, Prè, bratw, pu la tuo, purato, Прато, براتو, プラート, 普拉托

Airports near Prato

AirportsCitiesDistances
Peretola AirportFirenze12 km
Pisa International AirportPisa61 km
Siena-Ampugnano AirportSiena71 km
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportBologna74 km
Forlì AirportForlì85 km

Hotels around Prato

Art Hotel Milano

Adresse :
Art Hotel Milano
Via Tiziano 15
59100 Prato
Located 300 metres from Prato Station, the Art Milano is a modern hotel with a gym. It offers free WiFi throughout, air-conditioned rooms with satellite, soccer, and movie TV channels. Localised 0.68 km from Prato center.
Reservation

Hotel President

Adresse :
Hotel President
Via Arrigo Simintendi 20
59100 Prato
Set in Prato centre, a 10-minute walk from Prato Centrale Railway Station, Hotel President offers free parking and air-conditioned soundproofed rooms with free WiFi and a TV. Localised 0.69 km from Prato center.
Reservation

Wall Art Aparthotel

Adresse :
Wall Art Aparthotel
Viale della Repubblica 8
59100 Prato
Wall Art is at the same time hotel, residence, convention centre, art gallery, book shop, restaurant, and bar. It is located along River Bisenzio in Prato, a 10-minute walk from the train station. Localised 1.76 km from Prato center.
Reservation

Charme Hotel

Adresse :
Charme Hotel
Delle Badie 228
59100 Prato
The 4-star Charme Hotel offers comfortable rooms in Prato. Guests can enjoy a varied buffet breakfast daily, as well as an American bar and restaurant. Rooms at the hotel are air conditioned, and include a satellite TV and minibar. Localised 2.47 km from Prato center.
Reservation

Art Hotel Museo

Adresse :
Art Hotel Museo
Viale Della Repubblica 289
59100 Prato
Just a 5-minute drive from Prato Est exit of the A11 motorway, the 4-star Art Hotel Museo offers spacious rooms and an outdoor pool. An extensive breakfast buffet is available every morning. Localised 2.50 km from Prato center.
Reservation

Hotel Datini

Adresse :
Hotel Datini
Viale Marconi 78/80
59100 Prato
Conveniently located between Prato and Florence, the Datini is 15 km from Florence Airport. It offers quiet accommodation with air conditioning, 24-hour room service, and orthopaedic mattresses. Localised 3.27 km from Prato center.
Reservation

Hotel Le Fontanelle Srl

Adresse :
Hotel Le Fontanelle Srl
VIA TRAVERSA IL CROCIFISSO 7
59100 Prato
Offering free WiFi and a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, Hotel Le Fontanelle Srl is situated in Prato, 3.7 km from Pecci Contemporary Art Museum. Built in 2000, the property is within 4.4 km of San Francesco. The property has a restaurant. Localised 4.51 km from Prato center.
Reservation