Distances between Pistoia (Tuscany) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Pistoia

Pistoia is located in the state of Tuscany. Pistoia population is about 73,832 inhabitants and it represents 0.12% of the population of Tuscany.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Pistoia to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Pistoia and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Pistoia
State :
Tuscany
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
73,832
Average altitude :
63 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Pistoia

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Pistoia Bologna Itinéraire Pistoia Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Florence Itinéraire Pistoia Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Verona Itinéraire Pistoia Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Padova Itinéraire Pistoia Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Prato Itinéraire Pistoia Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Modena Itinéraire Pistoia Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Livorno Itinéraire Pistoia Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Parma Itinéraire Pistoia Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Pistoia Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Perugia Itinéraire Pistoia Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Forlì Itinéraire Pistoia Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Piacenza Itinéraire Pistoia Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Ferrara Itinéraire Pistoia Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia La Spezia Itinéraire Pistoia La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Lucca Itinéraire Pistoia Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Ravenna Itinéraire Pistoia Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Cesena Itinéraire Pistoia Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Pisa Itinéraire Pistoia Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Arezzo Itinéraire Pistoia Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Massa Itinéraire Pistoia Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Grosseto Itinéraire Pistoia Grosseto 60,922 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Cremona Itinéraire Pistoia Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Carrara Itinéraire Pistoia Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Carpi Centro Itinéraire Pistoia Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Imola Itinéraire Pistoia Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Viareggio Itinéraire Pistoia Viareggio 49,099 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Sesto Fiorentino Itinéraire Pistoia Sesto Fiorentino 45,656 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Scandicci Itinéraire Pistoia Scandicci 44,951 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Siena Itinéraire Pistoia Siena 42,867 inhabitants
Distance Pistoia Chioggia Itinéraire Pistoia Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants

Alternate names : Pistoia, Pistoja, Pistojja, Pistola, Pistoria, Pistòja, pisutoia, Пистойя, ピストイア

Airports near Pistoia

AirportsCitiesDistances
Peretola AirportFirenze26 km
Pisa International AirportPisa51 km
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportBologna73 km
Sarzana-Luni AirportSarzana77 km
Siena-Ampugnano AirportSiena80 km

Hotels around Pistoia

Hotel Patria

Adresse :
Hotel Patria
Via Crispi 8
51100 Pistoia
In the heart of Pistoia's historic centre, Hotel Patria offers modern rooms with free Wi-Fi. It is a few steps from the town's cathedral and monuments and 5 minutes' walk from Pistoia Train Station. Localised 0.58 km from Pistoia center.
Reservation

Hotel Villa Cappugi

Adresse :
Hotel Villa Cappugi
Via Di Colle Gigliato 45
51100 Pistoia
Set at the foot of the hills, Hotel Villa Cappugi has a pretty setting in the Tuscan countryside, 3 km from the historical centre of Pistoia. It offers a summer swimming pool, outdoor bar and free car park. Localised 2.18 km from Pistoia center.
Reservation

Antico Convento Park Hotel et Bellevue

Adresse :
Antico Convento Park Hotel et Bellevue
Via San Quirico 33
51100 Pistoia
Once a Franciscan monastery, Antico Convento enjoys a quiet location in the Tuscan hills, 4 km from Pistoia's historical centre. Overlooking the surrounding area, it features 2 swimming pools and a traditional Tuscan restaurant. Localised 3.55 km from Pistoia center.
Reservation