Distances between Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Piacenza

Piacenza is located in the state of Emilia-Romagna. Piacenza population is about 93,228 inhabitants and it represents 0.15% of the population of Emilia-Romagna.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Piacenza to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Piacenza and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Piacenza
State :
Emilia-Romagna
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
93,228
Average altitude :
65 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Piacenza

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Piacenza Milan Itinéraire Piacenza Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Genoa Itinéraire Piacenza Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Verona Itinéraire Piacenza Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Brescia Itinéraire Piacenza Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Prato Itinéraire Piacenza Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Modena Itinéraire Piacenza Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Parma Itinéraire Piacenza Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Piacenza Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Monza Itinéraire Piacenza Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Bergamo Itinéraire Piacenza Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Novara Itinéraire Piacenza Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza La Spezia Itinéraire Piacenza La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Como Itinéraire Piacenza Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Lucca Itinéraire Piacenza Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Trento Itinéraire Piacenza Trento 80,425 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Piacenza Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Pisa Itinéraire Piacenza Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Varese Itinéraire Piacenza Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Piacenza Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Pistoia Itinéraire Piacenza Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Piacenza Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Pavia Itinéraire Piacenza Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Massa Itinéraire Piacenza Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Alessandria Itinéraire Piacenza Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Asti Itinéraire Piacenza Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Cremona Itinéraire Piacenza Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Carrara Itinéraire Piacenza Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Savona Itinéraire Piacenza Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Vigevano Itinéraire Piacenza Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Piacenza Legnano Itinéraire Piacenza Legnano 57,589 inhabitants

Alternate names : P'jachehnca, P'jachenca, Piacenza, Piaseinsa, Piasensa, Piasëinsa, Placencia, Placentia, Placência, Plaisance, Plasencia, QPZ, pi ya qin cha, piachentsu~a, pyachnza, П'ячэнца, Пьяченца, پیاچنزا, ピアチェンツァ, 皮亚琴察

Airports near Piacenza

AirportsCitiesDistances
Piacenza AirportPiacenza16 km
Parma AirportParma54 km
Linate AirportMilan55 km
Ghedi AirportGhedi62 km
Brescia AirportMontichiari65 km

Hotels around Piacenza

Grande Albergo Roma

Adresse :
Grande Albergo Roma
Via Cittadella 14
29100 Piacenza
Grande Albergo Roma is in the heart of Piacenza, a short walk away from Piazza Cavalli square and the Teatro Municipale. All rooms offer free Wi-Fi and air conditioning. Albergo Roma has a large supervised car park, with direct access from the... Localised 0.13 km from Piacenza center.
Reservation

Hotel Ovest

Adresse :
Hotel Ovest
Via Primo Maggio 82
29100 Piacenza
Located 3 km from Piacenza city centre and a 5-minute drive from the A1 Motorway Exit, Hotel Ovest offers free bike rental, a fitness centre, and elegantly furnished rooms. Localised 2.10 km from Piacenza center.
Reservation

Best Western Park Hotel

Adresse :
Best Western Park Hotel
Strada Val Nure 7
29100 Piacenza
Located in a green area around a 5-minute drive from Piacenza centre, Best Western Park Hotel is 7 km from the A1 motorway exit. It offers free parking and free Wi-Fi. Localised 2.73 km from Piacenza center.
Reservation

MH Hotel Piacenza Fiera

Adresse :
MH Hotel Piacenza Fiera
Via Caorsana 127 - Loc. Le Mose
29100 Piacenza
MHotel Piacenza Fiera is located at the Piacenza Sud exit of the A1 motorway. It offers free wellness facilities, including a gym, sauna and Hammam. Parking and Wi-Fi are also free. Localised 5.09 km from Piacenza center.
Reservation