Distances between Pescara (Abruzzo) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Pescara

Pescara is located in the state of Abruzzo. Pescara population is about 116,596 inhabitants and it represents 0.19% of the population of Abruzzo.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Pescara to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Pescara and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Pescara
State :
Abruzzo
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
116,596
Average altitude :
5 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Pescara

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Pescara Foggia Itinéraire Pescara Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Ancona Itinéraire Pescara Ancona 89,994 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Pesaro Itinéraire Pescara Pesaro 77,241 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Latina Itinéraire Pescara Latina 76,305 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Caserta Itinéraire Pescara Caserta 72,844 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Guidonia Montecelio Itinéraire Pescara Guidonia Montecelio 67,516 inhabitants
Distance Pescara San Severo Itinéraire Pescara San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Aversa Itinéraire Pescara Aversa 52,830 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Benevento Itinéraire Pescara Benevento 48,931 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Velletri Itinéraire Pescara Velletri 48,443 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Montesilvano Marina Itinéraire Pescara Montesilvano Marina 45,991 inhabitants
Distance Pescara San Benedetto del Tronto Itinéraire Pescara San Benedetto del Tronto 45,873 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Frosinone Itinéraire Pescara Frosinone 44,505 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Chieti Itinéraire Pescara Chieti 44,444 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Ascoli Piceno Itinéraire Pescara Ascoli Piceno 41,741 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Civitanova Marche Itinéraire Pescara Civitanova Marche 41,205 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Marcianise Itinéraire Pescara Marcianise 40,239 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Campobasso Itinéraire Pescara Campobasso 39,723 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Rieti Itinéraire Pescara Rieti 39,068 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Fano Itinéraire Pescara Fano 38,999 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Avezzano Itinéraire Pescara Avezzano 37,808 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Jesi Itinéraire Pescara Jesi 36,985 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Teramo Itinéraire Pescara Teramo 36,099 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Maddaloni Itinéraire Pescara Maddaloni 34,546 inhabitants
Distance Pescara L'Aquila Itinéraire Pescara L'Aquila 33,691 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Lucera Itinéraire Pescara Lucera 32,222 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Santa Maria Capua Vetere Itinéraire Pescara Santa Maria Capua Vetere 31,743 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Termoli Itinéraire Pescara Termoli 31,044 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Terracina Itinéraire Pescara Terracina 30,980 inhabitants
Distance Pescara Senigallia Itinéraire Pescara Senigallia 30,882 inhabitants

Alternate names : PSR, Pescara, Peskara, byskara, pesukara, Пескара, بيسكارا, ペスカーラ

Airports near Pescara

AirportsCitiesDistances
Pescara International AirportPescara3 km
Guidonia AirportGuidonia131 km
Ancona Falconara AirportAncona146 km
Latina AirportLatina148 km
Urbe AirportRoma151 km

Hotels around Pescara

G Hotel Pescara

Adresse :
G Hotel Pescara
Via Stazione Ferroviaria 100
65124 Pescara
Set 50 metres from Pescara Centrale Train Station, G Hotel Pescara offers a terrace and free WiFi access throughout. Free private parking is available on site, and the nearest beaches are located 900 metres away. Localised 1.22 km from Pescara center.
Reservation

Best Western Hotel Plaza

Adresse :
Best Western Hotel Plaza
Piazza Sacro Cuore 55
65122 Pescara
Best Western Plaza lies in the commercial heart of Pescara, 300 metres from the beach, Pescara Train Station, and the bus terminal. Pescara Abruzzo Airport is 5 km away. Localised 1.33 km from Pescara center.
Reservation

Gardenia Luxury Hotel

Adresse :
Gardenia Luxury Hotel
Via Vasco De Gama 41
65126 Pescara
Gardenia Luxury Hotel is just 500 metres from Pescara Harbour for ferries to the Tremiti Islands. It offers free parking, a sun terrace and air-conditioned rooms, each one with free Wi-Fi and a Smart TV. Localised 1.54 km from Pescara center.
Reservation

Victoria Hotel

Adresse :
Victoria Hotel
Via Piave 142
65122 Pescara
The modern Victoria Hotel is set in the heart of Pescara, next to Piazza della Rinascita, and offers a small wellness centre, shared fitness centre and free parking. The closest beach is just 250 metres away. Localised 1.61 km from Pescara center.
Reservation

Hotel Esplanade

Adresse :
Hotel Esplanade
Via 1°Maggio 46
65122 Pescara
Set in the centre of Pescara, close to the seafront promenade, Hotel Esplanade offers a rooftop restaurant and air conditioned rooms with free WiFi. It also features a terrace and a bar. Localised 1.75 km from Pescara center.
Reservation

Hotel Carlton

Adresse :
Hotel Carlton
Viale Della Riviera 35
65123 Pescara
Hotel Carlton is set right on the beach in Pescara, close to the main shopping area and business district. You can start your day with a generous breakfast buffet, and WiFi is free throughout. Localised 1.86 km from Pescara center.
Reservation

Hotel Maja

Adresse :
Hotel Maja
Viale Riviera, 201
65123 Pescara
A short walk from Pescara centre, Hotel Maja is located directly on the seafront, with its own private beach. Enjoy great facilities and a friendly atmosphere at this well-located hotel. Localised 2.65 km from Pescara center.
Reservation