Distances between Pesaro (The Marches) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Pesaro

Pesaro is located in the state of The Marches. Pesaro population is about 77,241 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of The Marches.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Pesaro to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Pesaro and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Pesaro
State :
The Marches
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
77,241
Average altitude :
5 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Pesaro

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Pesaro Rome Itinéraire Pesaro Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Milano Itinéraire Pesaro Milano 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Napoli Itinéraire Pesaro Napoli 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Turin Itinéraire Pesaro Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Palermo Itinéraire Pesaro Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Genoa Itinéraire Pesaro Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Bologna Itinéraire Pesaro Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Florence Itinéraire Pesaro Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Catania Itinéraire Pesaro Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Bari Itinéraire Pesaro Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Messina Itinéraire Pesaro Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Verona Itinéraire Pesaro Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Padova Itinéraire Pesaro Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Trieste Itinéraire Pesaro Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Brescia Itinéraire Pesaro Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Prato Itinéraire Pesaro Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Taranto Itinéraire Pesaro Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Pesaro Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Modena Itinéraire Pesaro Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Livorno Itinéraire Pesaro Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Cagliari Itinéraire Pesaro Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Mestre Itinéraire Pesaro Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Parma Itinéraire Pesaro Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Foggia Itinéraire Pesaro Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Pesaro Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Pesaro Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Salerno Itinéraire Pesaro Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Perugia Itinéraire Pesaro Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Monza Itinéraire Pesaro Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Pesaro Rimini Itinéraire Pesaro Rimini 118,673 inhabitants

Alternate names : Pesaro, Pesaru, Pezaro, Pisaurum, Pèsaru, pezaro, Пезаро, ペーザロ

Airports near Pesaro

AirportsCitiesDistances
Federico Fellini International AirportRimini26 km
Ancona Falconara AirportAncona49 km
Cervia Air Force BaseCervia59 km
Forlì AirportForlì74 km
Ravenna AirportRavenna74 km

Hotels around Pesaro

Hotel Savoy

Adresse :
Hotel Savoy
Viale Della Repubblica 22
61121 Pesaro
Hotel Savoy is located in a quiet area of Pesaro's main road and offers a terrace with pool and wellness facilities. It is less than a 5-minute walk from the beach, and 12 minutes on foot from the train station. Wi-Fi is free throughout. Localised 2.17 km from Pesaro center.
Reservation

Rossini

Adresse :
Rossini
Via Marconi 44
61121 Pesaro
Set 20 metres from Pesaro's beach, Rossini offers a panoramic sea-view sun terrace with sun loungers and parasols. The rooms have satellite TV. Pesaro's historic centre is a 7-minute walk away. Wi-Fi is free. Localised 2.21 km from Pesaro center.
Reservation

Hotel Napoleon

Adresse :
Hotel Napoleon
Viale Fiume 118
61121 Pesaro
Offering an outdoor pool, sauna and spa and wellness centre, Hotel Napoleon is located in Pesaro. Free Wi-Fi access is available in all areas. Localised 2.27 km from Pesaro center.
Reservation

Hotel Cruiser Congress

Adresse :
Hotel Cruiser Congress
Via Trieste 281
61100 Pesaro
Located right on the promenade of Pesaro and only a few steps from Pesaro historic centre, Hotel Cruiser Congress offers panoramic views of the sea and free WiFi throughout. With air conditioning and a satellite TV, rooms at the Cruiser are en... Localised 2.27 km from Pesaro center.
Reservation

Hotel Vittoria

Adresse :
Hotel Vittoria
Piazzale Libertà 2
61121 Pesaro
Located in Piazzale della Libertà, Pesaro’s main square overlooking the Adriatic Sea, Hotel Vittoria is a 19th-century villa set in its own gardens. The property features a spa, and a sea-view sun terrace offering a pool with counter-current jets. Localised 2.35 km from Pesaro center.
Reservation

Hotel Excelsior

Adresse :
Hotel Excelsior
Lungomare Nazario Sauro
61121 Pesaro
Set on Pesaro’s seafront, Hotel Excelsior offers a private beach and an ultra-modern spa. This features a sea-view indoor pool, fitness centre with Technogym equipment, and a spa pool. Wi-Fi is free throughout. Localised 2.45 km from Pesaro center.
Reservation

Hotel Alexander Museum Palace

Adresse :
Hotel Alexander Museum Palace
Viale Trieste 20
61100 Pesaro
Hotel Alexander Museum Palace is right on the seaside in Pesaro. A great piece of contemporary architecture, it was designed by Arnaldo and Giò Pomodoro, Mimmo Paladino, Chia and others. Localised 2.68 km from Pesaro center.
Reservation