Distances between Pavia (Lombardy) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Pavia

Pavia is located in the state of Lombardy. Pavia population is about 65,734 inhabitants and it represents 0.11% of the population of Lombardy.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Pavia to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Pavia and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Pavia
State :
Lombardy
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
65,734
Average altitude :
82 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Pavia

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Pavia Milan Itinéraire Pavia Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Turin Itinéraire Pavia Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Genoa Itinéraire Pavia Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Brescia Itinéraire Pavia Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Parma Itinéraire Pavia Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Pavia Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Monza Itinéraire Pavia Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Bergamo Itinéraire Pavia Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Novara Itinéraire Pavia Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Piacenza Itinéraire Pavia Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Pavia La Spezia Itinéraire Pavia La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Como Itinéraire Pavia Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Lucca Itinéraire Pavia Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Pavia Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Pisa Itinéraire Pavia Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Varese Itinéraire Pavia Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Pavia Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Pavia Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Massa Itinéraire Pavia Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Alessandria Itinéraire Pavia Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Asti Itinéraire Pavia Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Cremona Itinéraire Pavia Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Carrara Itinéraire Pavia Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Savona Itinéraire Pavia Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Vigevano Itinéraire Pavia Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Legnano Itinéraire Pavia Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Gallarate Itinéraire Pavia Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Moncalieri Itinéraire Pavia Moncalieri 49,153 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Viareggio Itinéraire Pavia Viareggio 49,099 inhabitants
Distance Pavia Rho Itinéraire Pavia Rho 47,086 inhabitants

Alternate names : Papia, Pavia, Pavie, Pavija, Pavio, Pavìa, Pavía, Pawia, Ticinum, pa wei ya, pavu~ia, Павия, パヴィア, 帕維亞

Airports near Pavia

AirportsCitiesDistances
Linate AirportMilan30 km
Alessandria AirportAlessandria51 km
Cameri Airport [MIL]Cameri (NO)54 km
Piacenza AirportPiacenza54 km
Novi Ligure AirportNovi Ligure54 km

Hotels around Pavia

Hotel Moderno

Adresse :
Hotel Moderno
Viale Vittorio Emanuele 41
27100 Pavia
Stay in this elegant, 4-star hotel set in an historic building in the centre of Pavia, near the main railway and coach stations, and just off Piazza della Minerva. Localised 1.13 km from Pavia center.
Reservation

Cascina Scova Resort

Adresse :
Cascina Scova Resort
Via Vallone 18
27100 Pavia
Relax in Cascina Scova Resort’s 3-hectare park, home to swimming pools, a large fitness and wellness centre and luxurious rooms, all situated just 5 minutes’ drive from Pavia centre. Localised 2.26 km from Pavia center.
Reservation