Distances between Novara (Piedmont) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Novara

Novara is located in the state of Piedmont. Novara population is about 93,295 inhabitants and it represents 0.15% of the population of Piedmont.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Novara to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Novara and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Novara
State :
Piedmont
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
93,295
Average altitude :
171 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Novara

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Novara Milan Itinéraire Novara Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Novara Turin Itinéraire Novara Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Novara Genoa Itinéraire Novara Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Novara Monza Itinéraire Novara Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Novara Bergamo Itinéraire Novara Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Novara Piacenza Itinéraire Novara Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Novara La Spezia Itinéraire Novara La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Novara Como Itinéraire Novara Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Novara Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Novara Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Novara Varese Itinéraire Novara Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Novara Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Novara Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Novara Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Novara Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Novara Pavia Itinéraire Novara Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Novara Alessandria Itinéraire Novara Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Novara Asti Itinéraire Novara Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Novara Cremona Itinéraire Novara Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Novara Carrara Itinéraire Novara Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Novara Savona Itinéraire Novara Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Novara Vigevano Itinéraire Novara Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Novara Legnano Itinéraire Novara Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Novara Gallarate Itinéraire Novara Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Novara Moncalieri Itinéraire Novara Moncalieri 49,153 inhabitants
Distance Novara Nichelino Itinéraire Novara Nichelino 47,605 inhabitants
Distance Novara Rho Itinéraire Novara Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Novara Lecco Itinéraire Novara Lecco 46,580 inhabitants
Distance Novara Collegno Itinéraire Novara Collegno 46,524 inhabitants
Distance Novara Cuneo Itinéraire Novara Cuneo 46,416 inhabitants
Distance Novara Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Novara Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants
Distance Novara Rivoli Itinéraire Novara Rivoli 46,031 inhabitants
Distance Novara Cologno Monzese Itinéraire Novara Cologno Monzese 45,786 inhabitants

Alternate names : Novara, Novare, Novaria, Nuara, Nuvara, novu~ara, Новара, ノヴァーラ

Airports near Novara

AirportsCitiesDistances
Cameri Airport [MIL]Cameri (NO)10 km
Vercelli AirportVercelli22 km
Malpensa International AirportMilan22 km
Varese-Venegono AirportVarese39 km
Casale Monferrato AirportCasale Monferrato40 km

Hotels around Novara

Albergo Italia

Adresse :
Albergo Italia
Via Generale Paolo Solaroli, 8/10
28100 Novara
Albergo Italia is in the centre of Novara, 200 metres from the Cathedral and 1 km from Novara train station. Rooms at the Italia hotel are air conditioned and have a minibar. All feature wooden floors and have a private bathroom. Localised 0.27 km from Novara center.
Reservation

Hotel Cavour

Adresse :
Hotel Cavour
Via San Francesco D'Assisi 6
28100 Novara
Hotel Cavour is in front of Novara Railway Station, and offers free internet, free parking, and free access to its gym with sauna. The staff is multilingual. The 4-star Cavour Hotel features air-conditioned rooms with an LCD TV. Localised 0.46 km from Novara center.
Reservation

Hotel La Bussola

Adresse :
Hotel La Bussola
Via Boggiani 54
28100 Novara
The elegant Hotel La Bussola is located in a green area of Novara. It is easily reached from the A4 Turin-Milan motorway, just 30 minutes from Malpensa airport. Localised 1.27 km from Novara center.
Reservation

Bella Italia Palace Hotel

Adresse :
Bella Italia Palace Hotel
Corso Trieste 54
28100 Novara
Set in Novara, Bella Italia Palace Hotel features a bar and free WiFi. Staff on site can arrange airport transfers. At the hotel, every room is fitted a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom with a bath tub or shower. Localised 1.46 km from Novara center.
Reservation

Hotel Piranha

Adresse :
Hotel Piranha
S.R. 11 Novara - Vercelli
28060 Novara
Newly opened Motel Pirahna, designed for business travellers, is conveniently located on the main road between Novara and Vercelli, just an hour from Milan and 40 minutes from Malpensa Airport. Localised 10.48 km from Novara center.
Reservation