Distances between Muggia (Friuli Venezia Giulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Muggia

Muggia is located in the state of Friuli Venezia Giulia. Muggia population is about 10,929 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Friuli Venezia Giulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Muggia to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Muggia and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Muggia
State :
Friuli Venezia Giulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
10,929
Average altitude :
7 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Muggia

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Muggia Trieste Itinéraire Muggia Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Udine Itinéraire Muggia Udine 97,761 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Venice Itinéraire Muggia Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Pordenone Itinéraire Muggia Pordenone 49,878 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Chioggia Itinéraire Muggia Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Gorizia Itinéraire Muggia Gorizia 34,646 inhabitants
Distance Muggia San Donà di Piave Itinéraire Muggia San Donà di Piave 32,819 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Conegliano Itinéraire Muggia Conegliano 30,765 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Monfalcone Itinéraire Muggia Monfalcone 26,706 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Vittorio Veneto Itinéraire Muggia Vittorio Veneto 24,789 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Cervia Itinéraire Muggia Cervia 20,487 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Cesenatico Itinéraire Muggia Cesenatico 18,925 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Bellaria-Igea Marina Itinéraire Muggia Bellaria-Igea Marina 17,635 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Portogruaro Itinéraire Muggia Portogruaro 17,468 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Sacile Itinéraire Muggia Sacile 16,626 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Cordenons Itinéraire Muggia Cordenons 15,962 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Oderzo Itinéraire Muggia Oderzo 15,764 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Lido Itinéraire Muggia Lido 15,719 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Rosa Itinéraire Muggia Rosa 13,443 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Porcia Itinéraire Muggia Porcia 12,987 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Codroipo Itinéraire Muggia Codroipo 12,811 inhabitants
Distance Muggia San Vito al Tagliamento Itinéraire Muggia San Vito al Tagliamento 12,599 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello Itinéraire Muggia Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello 12,565 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Azzano Decimo Itinéraire Muggia Azzano Decimo 12,320 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Cervignano del Friuli Itinéraire Muggia Cervignano del Friuli 12,275 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Ronchi dei Legionari Itinéraire Muggia Ronchi dei Legionari 11,902 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Tavagnacco Itinéraire Muggia Tavagnacco 11,638 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Gemona Itinéraire Muggia Gemona 11,141 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Porto Tolle Itinéraire Muggia Porto Tolle 10,666 inhabitants
Distance Muggia Lido di Jesolo Itinéraire Muggia Lido di Jesolo 10,523 inhabitants

Alternate names : Milje, Mudha, Muggia, Muggio, Muđa, mujja, ムッジャ

Airports near Muggia

AirportsCitiesDistances
Trieste–Friuli Venezia Giulia AirportTrieste34 km
Rivolto Air BaseCodroipo70 km
Aviano Air BaseAviano103 km
Venice Marco Polo AirportVenice111 km
Treviso-Sant'Angelo AirportTreviso123 km

Hotels around Muggia

Hotel La Bussola

Adresse :
Hotel La Bussola
Via Alessandro Manzoni 5
34015 Muggia
Located in the centre of Muggia, Hotel La Bussola is directly on the seafront. It offers a sea-view terrace and rooms with air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. Localised 0.08 km from Muggia center.
Reservation

Hotel San Rocco

Adresse :
Hotel San Rocco
Strada per Lazzaretto 2
34015 Muggia
Hotel San Rocco is just 800 metres from the historic centre of Muggia. Rooms offer satellite TV and free WiFi access, most of them have a balcony. The air-conditioned rooms are complete with radio, work desk and safety deposit box. Localised 1.15 km from Muggia center.
Reservation

Hotel Oasi

Adresse :
Hotel Oasi
Via Flavia Di Aquilinia 39
34015 Muggia
The family-run Hotel Oasi is 4 km from both Muggia and Trieste, a 5-minute drive from the Gulf of Trieste. It offers free parking and air-conditioned rooms with a balcony and LCD TV. Localised 3.21 km from Muggia center.
Reservation

Hotel Ristorante Sole

Adresse :
Hotel Ristorante Sole
Strada Per Lazzaretto 93
34015 Muggia
Hotel Ristorante Sole offers an outdoor pool and sun terrace, just a few steps from the sea front at Lazzaretto. Rooms are air conditioned and there is free on-site parking. Localised 3.50 km from Muggia center.
Reservation