Distances between Monza (Lombardy) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Monza

Monza is located in the state of Lombardy. Monza population is about 119,618 inhabitants and it represents 0.20% of the population of Lombardy.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Monza to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Monza and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Monza
State :
Lombardy
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
119,618
Average altitude :
171 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Monza

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Monza Rome Itinéraire Monza Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Monza Milano Itinéraire Monza Milano 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Monza Napoli Itinéraire Monza Napoli 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Monza Turin Itinéraire Monza Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Monza Palermo Itinéraire Monza Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Monza Genoa Itinéraire Monza Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Monza Bologna Itinéraire Monza Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Monza Florence Itinéraire Monza Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Monza Catania Itinéraire Monza Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Monza Bari Itinéraire Monza Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Monza Messina Itinéraire Monza Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Monza Verona Itinéraire Monza Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Monza Padova Itinéraire Monza Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Monza Trieste Itinéraire Monza Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Monza Brescia Itinéraire Monza Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Monza Prato Itinéraire Monza Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Monza Taranto Itinéraire Monza Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Monza Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Monza Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Monza Modena Itinéraire Monza Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Monza Livorno Itinéraire Monza Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Monza Cagliari Itinéraire Monza Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Monza Mestre Itinéraire Monza Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Monza Parma Itinéraire Monza Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Monza Foggia Itinéraire Monza Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Monza Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Monza Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Monza Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Monza Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Monza Salerno Itinéraire Monza Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Monza Perugia Itinéraire Monza Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Monza Rimini Itinéraire Monza Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Monza Pescara Itinéraire Monza Pescara 116,596 inhabitants

Alternate names : Modicia, Monca, Monsa, Monza, Munscia, meng zha, mnza, montsu~a, mwnzh, Монца, מונצה, منزا, モンツァ, 蒙扎

Airports near Monza

AirportsCitiesDistances
Linate AirportMilan15 km
Varese-Venegono AirportVarese35 km
Il Caravaggio International AirportBergamo35 km
Malpensa International AirportMilan43 km
Cameri Airport [MIL]Cameri (NO)47 km

Hotels around Monza

Hotel Royal Falcone

Adresse :
Hotel Royal Falcone
Corso Milano 5
20052 Monza
Set in an elegant historic building in the centre of Monza, the charming Royal Falcone offers large, modern rooms and free Wi-Fi throughout. A scheduled shuttle to/from Malpensa and Bergamo airports is available on request. Localised 0.06 km from Monza center.
Reservation

Hotel de la Ville Monza - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Adresse :
Hotel de la Ville Monza - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Viale Regina Margherita di Savoia 15
20900 Monza
Hotel De La Ville Monza overlooks Monza's Royal Palace of Savoy and its gardens, and is 500 metres from the historic centre. All rooms are unique and feature a marble bathroom with Etro toiletries. Localised 1.42 km from Monza center.
Reservation

AS Hotel Monza

Adresse :
AS Hotel Monza
Viale Lombardia 76/78
20900 Monza
Offering free parking and modern elegant rooms, AS Hotel Monza is located in Brianza. It is just a few minutes’ drive from the outskirts of Milan and the Monza Racetrack. Localised 1.80 km from Monza center.
Reservation

Helios Hotel

Adresse :
Helios Hotel
Viale Elvezia 4
20900 Monza
Helios Hotel is located in a quiet area of Monza, 3 minutes' drive from Monza Royal Villa and Park. Free WiFi and free on-site parking are available to guests. Localised 2.01 km from Monza center.
Reservation