Distances between Molfetta (Apulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Molfetta

Molfetta is located in the state of Apulia. Molfetta population is about 59,557 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Apulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Molfetta to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Molfetta and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Molfetta
State :
Apulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
59,557
Average altitude :
27 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Molfetta

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Molfetta Bari Itinéraire Molfetta Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Taranto Itinéraire Molfetta Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Foggia Itinéraire Molfetta Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Andria Itinéraire Molfetta Andria 98,342 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Barletta Itinéraire Molfetta Barletta 93,279 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Brindisi Itinéraire Molfetta Brindisi 78,548 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Altamura Itinéraire Molfetta Altamura 67,821 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Potenza Itinéraire Molfetta Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Matera Itinéraire Molfetta Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta San Severo Itinéraire Molfetta San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Cerignola Itinéraire Molfetta Cerignola 54,056 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Trani Itinéraire Molfetta Trani 53,981 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Bisceglie Itinéraire Molfetta Bisceglie 53,648 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Manfredonia Itinéraire Molfetta Manfredonia 52,911 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Bitonto Itinéraire Molfetta Bitonto 51,661 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Corato Itinéraire Molfetta Corato 46,505 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Gravina in Puglia Itinéraire Molfetta Gravina in Puglia 42,210 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Monopoli Itinéraire Molfetta Monopoli 37,738 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Martina Franca Itinéraire Molfetta Martina Franca 37,685 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Modugno Itinéraire Molfetta Modugno 36,384 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Francavilla Fontana Itinéraire Molfetta Francavilla Fontana 33,415 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Lucera Itinéraire Molfetta Lucera 32,222 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Grottaglie Itinéraire Molfetta Grottaglie 31,320 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Massafra Itinéraire Molfetta Massafra 30,875 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Canosa di Puglia Itinéraire Molfetta Canosa di Puglia 30,046 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta San Paolo Itinéraire Molfetta San Paolo 29,800 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Nardò Itinéraire Molfetta Nardò 29,668 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Manduria Itinéraire Molfetta Manduria 27,411 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Triggiano Itinéraire Molfetta Triggiano 26,811 inhabitants
Distance Molfetta Mesagne Itinéraire Molfetta Mesagne 26,497 inhabitants

Alternate names : Mol'fetta, Molfetta, Мольфетта

Airports near Molfetta

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bari Karol Wojtyła AirportBari15 km
Gioia Del Colle AirportGioia Del Colle56 km
Amendola AirportFoggia83 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia93 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie102 km

Hotels around Molfetta

Soglow Business Class Hotel

Adresse :
Soglow Business Class Hotel
Via Terlizzi 1
70056 Molfetta
Soglow Business Class offers ultra modern accommodation in Molfetta, a 10-minute drive from Bari Palese Airport. There is free parking and free Wi-Fi throughout. Localised 0.92 km from Molfetta center.
Reservation