Distances between Modena (Emilia-Romagna) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Modena

Modena is located in the state of Emilia-Romagna. Modena population is about 158,886 inhabitants and it represents 0.26% of the population of Emilia-Romagna.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Modena to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Modena and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Modena
State :
Emilia-Romagna
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
158,886
Average altitude :
46 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Modena

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Modena Rome Itinéraire Modena Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Modena Milano Itinéraire Modena Milano 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Modena Napoli Itinéraire Modena Napoli 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Modena Turin Itinéraire Modena Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Modena Palermo Itinéraire Modena Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Modena Genoa Itinéraire Modena Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Modena Bologna Itinéraire Modena Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Modena Florence Itinéraire Modena Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Modena Catania Itinéraire Modena Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Modena Bari Itinéraire Modena Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Modena Messina Itinéraire Modena Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Modena Verona Itinéraire Modena Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Modena Padova Itinéraire Modena Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Modena Trieste Itinéraire Modena Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Modena Brescia Itinéraire Modena Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Modena Prato Itinéraire Modena Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Modena Taranto Itinéraire Modena Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Modena Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Modena Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Modena Livorno Itinéraire Modena Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Modena Cagliari Itinéraire Modena Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Modena Mestre Itinéraire Modena Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Modena Parma Itinéraire Modena Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Modena Foggia Itinéraire Modena Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Modena Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Modena Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Modena Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Modena Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Modena Salerno Itinéraire Modena Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Modena Perugia Itinéraire Modena Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Modena Monza Itinéraire Modena Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Modena Rimini Itinéraire Modena Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Modena Pescara Itinéraire Modena Pescara 116,596 inhabitants

Alternate names : Modena, Modene, Modna, Modène, Mutina, Mòdena, Mòdna, Módena, ZMO, modena, mwdyna, Модена, مودينا, モデナ

Airports near Modena

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportBologna31 km
Parma AirportParma53 km
Mantova AirportMantova55 km
Verona Villafranca AirportVerona83 km
Peretola AirportFirenze96 km

Hotels around Modena

Central Park Hotel Modena

Adresse :
Central Park Hotel Modena
Viale Vittorio Veneto 10
41100 Modena
With a central location in Modena, 10 minutes' walk from the cathedral, Central Park Hotel offers free parking and air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TVs and minibars. Localised 0.44 km from Modena center.
Reservation

Hotel Canalgrande

Adresse :
Hotel Canalgrande
Corso Canalgrande, 6
41121 Modena
Just 5 minutes’ walk from Modena Cathedral, Hotel Canalgrande’s rooms have air conditioning and flat-screen TVs with satellite channels. Modena Train Station is 2 km away. Localised 0.53 km from Modena center.
Reservation

Best Western Premier Milano Palace Hotel

Adresse :
Best Western Premier Milano Palace Hotel
Corso Vittorio Emanuele II 68
41121 Modena
Located in Modena, Best Western Premier Milano Palace Hotel is 500 metres from Modena Train Station. It offers free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk and air-conditioned rooms. Localised 0.61 km from Modena center.
Reservation

Hotel Real Fini Via Emilia

Adresse :
Hotel Real Fini Via Emilia
Via Emila Est 441
41122 Modena
Hotel Real Fini Via Emilia offers spacious guest rooms with lots of modern amenities, such as Wi-Fi access. It features a private parking garage. Localised 1.74 km from Modena center.
Reservation

Hotel Raffaello Modena

Adresse :
Hotel Raffaello Modena
Via Strada per Cognento, 5
41100 Modena
With a quiet location, Hotel Raffaello Modena is 5 minutes' drive from the Ferrari Racetrack and Modena's historic centre. It offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and a Mediterranean restaurant. Localised 2.88 km from Modena center.
Reservation

Rechigi Park Hotel

Adresse :
Rechigi Park Hotel
Via Emilia Est 1581
41100 Modena
Originally the luxurious residence of a noble family, the Rechigi is nestled in a tranquil park with majestic trees and colourful flowers. Wi-Fi and parking are free. The centre of Modena is 5 km away. Localised 4.91 km from Modena center.
Reservation