Distances between Lodi (Lombardy) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Lodi

Lodi is located in the state of Lombardy. Lodi population is about 40,767 inhabitants and it represents 0.07% of the population of Lombardy.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Lodi to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Lodi and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Lodi
State :
Lombardy
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
40,767
Average altitude :
83 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Lodi

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Lodi Milan Itinéraire Lodi Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Genoa Itinéraire Lodi Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Verona Itinéraire Lodi Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Brescia Itinéraire Lodi Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Modena Itinéraire Lodi Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Parma Itinéraire Lodi Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Lodi Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Monza Itinéraire Lodi Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Bergamo Itinéraire Lodi Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Novara Itinéraire Lodi Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Piacenza Itinéraire Lodi Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Lodi La Spezia Itinéraire Lodi La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Como Itinéraire Lodi Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Lucca Itinéraire Lodi Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Lodi Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Varese Itinéraire Lodi Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Lodi Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Pistoia Itinéraire Lodi Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Lodi Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Pavia Itinéraire Lodi Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Massa Itinéraire Lodi Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Alessandria Itinéraire Lodi Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Asti Itinéraire Lodi Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Cremona Itinéraire Lodi Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Carrara Itinéraire Lodi Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Savona Itinéraire Lodi Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Vigevano Itinéraire Lodi Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Legnano Itinéraire Lodi Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Carpi Centro Itinéraire Lodi Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Lodi Gallarate Itinéraire Lodi Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants

Alternate names : Laus Pompeia, Lod, Lodi, Lòd, rodi, Лоди, ローディ

Airports near Lodi

AirportsCitiesDistances
Linate AirportMilan23 km
Il Caravaggio International AirportBergamo44 km
Piacenza AirportPiacenza48 km
Ghedi AirportGhedi61 km
Brescia AirportMontichiari66 km

Hotels around Lodi

Albergo Anelli

Adresse :
Albergo Anelli
Viale Cesare Vignati 7
26900 Lodi
Located 350 metres from Lodi Train Station and 500 metres from Lodi Cathedral, Albergo Anelli features a free fitness centre and free bikes. Guests can enjoy breakfast in the breakfast room, overlooking the park. Localised 0.06 km from Lodi center.
Reservation

Hotel Concorde Lodi Centro

Adresse :
Hotel Concorde Lodi Centro
Piazzale Stazione 2
26900 Lodi
Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Hotel Concorde Lodi Centro offers pet-friendly accommodation in Lodi, 30 km from Milan. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and comes with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Localised 0.22 km from Lodi center.
Reservation

Hotel Sesmones

Adresse :
Hotel Sesmones
Cascina Sesmones - Loc. Muzza di Cornegliano L.
26854 Lodi
Situated in Lodi, Hotel Sesmones has free bikes and fitness centre. With a garden, the 3-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom. Localised 3.86 km from Lodi center.
Reservation