Distances between Leghorn (Tuscany) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Leghorn

Leghorn is located in the state of Tuscany. Leghorn population is about 153,773 inhabitants and it represents 0.25% of the population of Tuscany.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Leghorn to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Leghorn and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Livorno
State :
Tuscany
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
153,773
Average altitude :
16 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Livorno

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Livorno Genoa Itinéraire Livorno Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Bologna Itinéraire Livorno Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Florence Itinéraire Livorno Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Prato Itinéraire Livorno Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Modena Itinéraire Livorno Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Parma Itinéraire Livorno Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Livorno Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Ferrara Itinéraire Livorno Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Livorno La Spezia Itinéraire Livorno La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Lucca Itinéraire Livorno Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Pisa Itinéraire Livorno Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Pistoia Itinéraire Livorno Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Massa Itinéraire Livorno Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Grosseto Itinéraire Livorno Grosseto 60,922 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Carrara Itinéraire Livorno Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Carpi Centro Itinéraire Livorno Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Imola Itinéraire Livorno Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Viareggio Itinéraire Livorno Viareggio 49,099 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Civitavecchia Itinéraire Livorno Civitavecchia 47,543 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Sesto Fiorentino Itinéraire Livorno Sesto Fiorentino 45,656 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Scandicci Itinéraire Livorno Scandicci 44,951 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Siena Itinéraire Livorno Siena 42,867 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Capannori Itinéraire Livorno Capannori 41,116 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Cascina Itinéraire Livorno Cascina 40,512 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Sassuolo Itinéraire Livorno Sassuolo 36,926 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Voghera Itinéraire Livorno Voghera 36,054 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Empoli Itinéraire Livorno Empoli 34,394 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Casalecchio di Reno Itinéraire Livorno Casalecchio di Reno 33,789 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Campi Bisenzio Itinéraire Livorno Campi Bisenzio 32,871 inhabitants
Distance Livorno Piombino Itinéraire Livorno Piombino 30,103 inhabitants

Alternate names : Labro, Leghorn, Levuorno, Liborno, Liorna, Livorn, Livornas, Livorno, Livornu, Livourne, lybwrnw, lyfwrnw, rivu~oruno, Λιβόρνο, Ливорно, ליבורנו, ليفورنو, リヴォルノ

Airports near Leghorn

AirportsCitiesDistances
Pisa International AirportPisa16 km
Sarzana-Luni AirportSarzana66 km
Peretola AirportFirenze77 km
Siena-Ampugnano AirportSiena82 km
Marina Di Campo AirportMarina Di Campo88 km

Hotels around Livorno

Max Hotel Livorno

Adresse :
Max Hotel Livorno
Via Giotto Ciardi 28
57121 Livorno
Max Hotel is 700 metres from Livorno Train Station and a 10-minute drive from the city centre. It offers spacious, modern-style rooms with flat-screen satellite TV. Parking is free. Localised 1.81 km from Livorno center.
Reservation

Hotel Gran Duca

Adresse :
Hotel Gran Duca
Piazza Micheli, 16
57123 Livorno
Centrally located in the prestigious and impressive Piazza dei Quattro Mori, the Gran Duca Hotel offers 80 comfortable, beautifully furnished and elegant rooms and suites. Each offers a minibar. Localised 1.81 km from Livorno center.
Reservation

Grand Hotel Palazzo Livorno-MGallery by Sofitel

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Palazzo Livorno-MGallery by Sofitel
Viale Italia, 195
57127 Livorno
Set on the waterfront, Grand Hotel Palazzo offers panoramic sea views from both of its restaurants and rooftop pool. The hotel offers luxurious rooms with free Wi-Fi, and a spa with indoor pool, sauna, hot tub and fitness area. Localised 2.27 km from Livorno center.
Reservation

Hotel Mediterraneo

Adresse :
Hotel Mediterraneo
Via Aurelia, 25 - Località Collesalvetti - Stagno
57017 Livorno
Hotel Mediterraneo is situated just a few km from the centre of Livorno and its port, next to the Stagno exit of the A12 motorway. Wi-Fi is free in the whole building. Localised 5.33 km from Livorno center.
Reservation

Hotel Rex

Adresse :
Hotel Rex
Via Del Littorale 164
57128 Livorno
Set on its free private beach featuring sun loungers and parasols, Hotel Rex offers a peaceful location, 6 km from Livorno's centre and harbour. Its rooms are complete with air conditioning, a satellite TV, and free Wi-Fi is available throughout. Localised 6.24 km from Livorno center.
Reservation