Distances between Latina (Latium) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Latina

Latina is located in the state of Latium. Latina population is about 76,305 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Latium.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Latina to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Latina and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Latina
State :
Latium
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
76,305
Average altitude :
27 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Latina

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Latina Rome Itinéraire Latina Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Latina Naples Itinéraire Latina Naples 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Latina Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Latina Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Latina Pescara Itinéraire Latina Pescara 116,596 inhabitants
Distance Latina Terni Itinéraire Latina Terni 97,050 inhabitants
Distance Latina Torre del Greco Itinéraire Latina Torre del Greco 85,897 inhabitants
Distance Latina Giugliano in Campania Itinéraire Latina Giugliano in Campania 80,269 inhabitants
Distance Latina Lido di Ostia Itinéraire Latina Lido di Ostia 79,400 inhabitants
Distance Latina Caserta Itinéraire Latina Caserta 72,844 inhabitants
Distance Latina Guidonia Montecelio Itinéraire Latina Guidonia Montecelio 67,516 inhabitants
Distance Latina Afragola Itinéraire Latina Afragola 62,775 inhabitants
Distance Latina Casoria Itinéraire Latina Casoria 58,456 inhabitants
Distance Latina Portici Itinéraire Latina Portici 55,765 inhabitants
Distance Latina Acerra Itinéraire Latina Acerra 53,578 inhabitants
Distance Latina Ercolano Itinéraire Latina Ercolano 53,576 inhabitants
Distance Latina Aversa Itinéraire Latina Aversa 52,830 inhabitants
Distance Latina Marano di Napoli Itinéraire Latina Marano di Napoli 49,920 inhabitants
Distance Latina Velletri Itinéraire Latina Velletri 48,443 inhabitants
Distance Latina Foligno Itinéraire Latina Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Latina Civitavecchia Itinéraire Latina Civitavecchia 47,543 inhabitants
Distance Latina Viterbo Itinéraire Latina Viterbo 47,134 inhabitants
Distance Latina Montesilvano Marina Itinéraire Latina Montesilvano Marina 45,991 inhabitants
Distance Latina San Benedetto del Tronto Itinéraire Latina San Benedetto del Tronto 45,873 inhabitants
Distance Latina Casalnuovo di Napoli Itinéraire Latina Casalnuovo di Napoli 45,796 inhabitants
Distance Latina Pozzuoli Itinéraire Latina Pozzuoli 45,575 inhabitants
Distance Latina San Giorgio a Cremano Itinéraire Latina San Giorgio a Cremano 45,463 inhabitants
Distance Latina Anzio Itinéraire Latina Anzio 45,403 inhabitants
Distance Latina Nettuno Itinéraire Latina Nettuno 44,756 inhabitants
Distance Latina Frosinone Itinéraire Latina Frosinone 44,505 inhabitants
Distance Latina Chieti Itinéraire Latina Chieti 44,444 inhabitants

Alternate names : Latina, Littoria, QLT, ratina, Латина, ラティーナ

Airports near Latina

AirportsCitiesDistances
Latina AirportLatina8 km
Pratica Di Mare AirportPomezia44 km
Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International AirportRoma45 km
Guidonia AirportGuidonia60 km
Urbe AirportRoma64 km

Hotels around Latina

Hotel Europa

Adresse :
Hotel Europa
Via E. Filiberto 14
04100 Latina
The Europa is a luxury hotel in the heart of Latina, opened in 2006. Offering a sophisticated atmosphere, it features a fully-equipped meeting room, heated swimming pool and wellness centre. The panoramic rooftop restaurant is definitely a... Localised 0.29 km from Latina center.
Reservation

Hotel Miramare

Adresse :
Hotel Miramare
Via Lungomare 3
04100 Latina
Hotel Miramare has a beach-front location at Latina Lido with panoramic views across the Mediterranean. This property offers free Wi-Fi and a restaurant and bar with a terrace overlooking the sea. It is 20 km from Sabaudia. Localised 7.23 km from Latina center.
Reservation

Foro Appio Mansio Hotel

Adresse :
Foro Appio Mansio Hotel
Via Appia 6 km 72.800
04100 Latina
Only 10 minutes' drive from Latina, Foro Appio Mansio Hotel is a historic post house once used on journeys to and from Rome. It offers an outdoor swimming pool. Every room is different. Localised 7.84 km from Latina center.
Reservation