Distances between La Spezia (Liguria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

La Spezia

La Spezia is located in the state of Liguria. La Spezia population is about 88,491 inhabitants and it represents 0.15% of the population of Liguria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from La Spezia to other destinations. See also distances and routes between La Spezia and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
La Spezia
State :
Liguria
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
88,491
Average altitude :
2 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to La Spezia

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance La Spezia Milan Itinéraire La Spezia Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Genoa Itinéraire La Spezia Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Florence Itinéraire La Spezia Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Verona Itinéraire La Spezia Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Brescia Itinéraire La Spezia Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Prato Itinéraire La Spezia Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Modena Itinéraire La Spezia Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Livorno Itinéraire La Spezia Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Parma Itinéraire La Spezia Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire La Spezia Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Monza Itinéraire La Spezia Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Novara Itinéraire La Spezia Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Piacenza Itinéraire La Spezia Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Lucca Itinéraire La Spezia Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Pisa Itinéraire La Spezia Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire La Spezia Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Pistoia Itinéraire La Spezia Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire La Spezia Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Pavia Itinéraire La Spezia Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Massa Itinéraire La Spezia Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Alessandria Itinéraire La Spezia Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Grosseto Itinéraire La Spezia Grosseto 60,922 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Cremona Itinéraire La Spezia Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Carrara Itinéraire La Spezia Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Savona Itinéraire La Spezia Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Vigevano Itinéraire La Spezia Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Legnano Itinéraire La Spezia Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Carpi Centro Itinéraire La Spezia Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Viareggio Itinéraire La Spezia Viareggio 49,099 inhabitants
Distance La Spezia Rho Itinéraire La Spezia Rho 47,086 inhabitants

Alternate names : La Specija, La Spezia, QLP, Specija, Spedia, Speza, Spezia, Ла Специја, Специя, ラ・スペツィア

Airports near La Spezia

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sarzana-Luni AirportSarzana13 km
Pisa International AirportPisa65 km
Genoa Cristoforo Colombo AirportGenova86 km
Parma AirportParma89 km
Piacenza AirportPiacenza91 km

Hotels around La Spezia

CDH Hotel La Spezia

Adresse :
CDH Hotel La Spezia
Via XX Settembre 81
19100 La Spezia
CDH Hotel La Spezia is in the shopping district, 10 minutes' walk from La Spezia Centrale Station for trains to the Cinque Terre. It offers spacious air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. Localised 0.38 km from La Spezia center.
Reservation

NH La Spezia

Adresse :
NH La Spezia
Via XX Settembre 2
19124 La Spezia
Facing the Ligurian Sea, NH La Spezia offers rooms with free WiFi, and an on-site restaurant. The hotel is 150 metres from the old town, and 5 minutes' walk from the harbour with links to the Cinque Terre UNESCO Site. Localised 0.50 km from La Spezia center.
Reservation

A due passi dalle Cinque terre

Adresse :
A due passi dalle Cinque terre

19122 La Spezia
A due passi dalle Cinque terre in La Spezia offers accommodation with free WiFi, 2 km from La Spezia Harbour. This apartment is 2.6 km from Le Terrazze Shopping Centre. Localised 0.82 km from La Spezia center.
Reservation

The Poet Hotel

Adresse :
The Poet Hotel
Via Roma 139
19122 La Spezia
Located right in La Spezia city centre, The Poet Hotel features a bar and free Wi-Fi throughout. It is a 5-minute walk from La Spezia Train Station, offering direct service to the Cinque Terre Regional Park. Localised 0.95 km from La Spezia center.
Reservation

Hotel Firenze e Continentale

Adresse :
Hotel Firenze e Continentale
Via Paleocapa 7
19122 La Spezia
Set in a renovated historic building, Hotel Firenze e Continentale offers elegant air-conditioned rooms. Trains to the UNESCO Cinque Terre National Park leave from La Spezia Centrale Train Station, just 50 metres away. Localised 1.09 km from La Spezia center.
Reservation

Hotel Ghironi

Adresse :
Hotel Ghironi
Via del Tino 62
19126 La Spezia
Hotel Ghironi is in La Spezia, a 5-minute drive from the A15 motorway. It offers spacious rooms, free WiFi and free parking. Ghironi’s air-conditioned rooms feature minibar, satellite TV and balcony. An internet point is available in the lobby. Localised 2.22 km from La Spezia center.
Reservation

Bivio 100

Adresse :
Bivio 100

19125 La Spezia
Located in La Spezia, just 3.3 km from La Spezia Harbour, Bivio 100 offers accommodation with free WiFi. The property is 1.8 km from Le Terrazze Shopping Centre. Localised 3.06 km from La Spezia center.
Reservation