Distances between Gorizia (Friuli Venezia Giulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Gorizia

Gorizia is located in the state of Friuli Venezia Giulia. Gorizia population is about 34,646 inhabitants and it represents 0.06% of the population of Friuli Venezia Giulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Gorizia to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Gorizia and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Gorizia
State :
Friuli Venezia Giulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
34,646
Average altitude :
84 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Gorizia

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Gorizia Trieste Itinéraire Gorizia Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Mestre Itinéraire Gorizia Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Udine Itinéraire Gorizia Udine 97,761 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Treviso Itinéraire Gorizia Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Venice Itinéraire Gorizia Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Pordenone Itinéraire Gorizia Pordenone 49,878 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Chioggia Itinéraire Gorizia Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Mira Taglio Itinéraire Gorizia Mira Taglio 32,881 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia San Donà di Piave Itinéraire Gorizia San Donà di Piave 32,819 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Conegliano Itinéraire Gorizia Conegliano 30,765 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Monfalcone Itinéraire Gorizia Monfalcone 26,706 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Belluno Itinéraire Gorizia Belluno 25,064 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Vittorio Veneto Itinéraire Gorizia Vittorio Veneto 24,789 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Spinea-Orgnano Itinéraire Gorizia Spinea-Orgnano 23,710 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Mogliano Veneto Itinéraire Gorizia Mogliano Veneto 21,991 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Portogruaro Itinéraire Gorizia Portogruaro 17,468 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Sacile Itinéraire Gorizia Sacile 16,626 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Cordenons Itinéraire Gorizia Cordenons 15,962 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Oderzo Itinéraire Gorizia Oderzo 15,764 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Lido Itinéraire Gorizia Lido 15,719 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Lancenigo-Villorba Itinéraire Gorizia Lancenigo-Villorba 15,265 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Taglio Itinéraire Gorizia Taglio 14,441 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Porto Viro Itinéraire Gorizia Porto Viro 13,644 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Rosa Itinéraire Gorizia Rosa 13,443 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Porcia Itinéraire Gorizia Porcia 12,987 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Codroipo Itinéraire Gorizia Codroipo 12,811 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia San Vito al Tagliamento Itinéraire Gorizia San Vito al Tagliamento 12,599 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello Itinéraire Gorizia Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello 12,565 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Azzano Decimo Itinéraire Gorizia Azzano Decimo 12,320 inhabitants
Distance Gorizia Cervignano del Friuli Itinéraire Gorizia Cervignano del Friuli 12,275 inhabitants

Alternate names : Goerz, Gorica, Goricija, Gorizia, Gorycja, Gurize, Gurizze, Görz, QGO, goritsu~ia, Гориция, ゴリツィア

Airports near Gorizia

AirportsCitiesDistances
Trieste–Friuli Venezia Giulia AirportTrieste17 km
Rivolto Air BaseCodroipo44 km
Aviano Air BaseAviano80 km
Venice Marco Polo AirportVenice110 km
Treviso-Sant'Angelo AirportTreviso115 km

Hotels around Gorizia

Grand Hotel Entourage - Palazzo Strassoldo

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Entourage - Palazzo Strassoldo
Piazza San Antonio 2
34170 Gorizia
Dont miss out on your chance to stay in a unique noble residence. This 16th-century palace provides an unforgettable setting for your stay in Gorizia, close to the castle. Grand Hotel Entourage was once home to the Court of King Charles X. Localised 0.35 km from Gorizia center.
Reservation

Best Western Gorizia Palace

Adresse :
Best Western Gorizia Palace
Corso Italia 63
34170 Gorizia
Gorizia Palace Hotel provides a central yet quiet location in Gorizia's old town and stylish, modern rooms with free Wi-Fi, satellite TV and tea/coffee maker. Parking is also free. Localised 0.40 km from Gorizia center.
Reservation

Hotel Internazionale Gorizia

Adresse :
Hotel Internazionale Gorizia
Via Trieste 173
34170 Gorizia
Right opposite the bus stop to Gorizia’s centre and train station, Hotel Internazionale Gorizia provides free private parking. Guests can enjoy the fully equipped spa with sauna, Turkish bath and indoor pool. Localised 1.49 km from Gorizia center.
Reservation

Albergo Isonzo

Adresse :
Albergo Isonzo
Stradone della Mainizza 207
34170 Gorizia
Situated in Gorizia, 2.4 km from Fiere Gorizia, Albergo Isonzo provides accommodation with a terrace. This 3-star hotel features free WiFi and a bar. There is a restaurant. At the hotel, every room is fitted with a desk. Localised 4.16 km from Gorizia center.
Reservation