Distances between Giugliano in Campania (Campania) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Giugliano in Campania

Giugliano in Campania is located in the state of Campania. Giugliano in Campania population is about 80,269 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Campania.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Giugliano in Campania to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Giugliano in Campania and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Giugliano in Campania
State :
Campania
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
80,269
Average altitude :
103 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Giugliano in Campania

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Giugliano in Campania Naples Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Naples 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Foggia Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Salerno Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Torre del Greco Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Torre del Greco 85,897 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Latina Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Latina 76,305 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Caserta Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Caserta 72,844 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Guidonia Montecelio Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Guidonia Montecelio 67,516 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Castellammare di Stabia Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Castellammare di Stabia 65,730 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Afragola Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Afragola 62,775 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Casoria Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Casoria 58,456 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Portici Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Portici 55,765 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania San Severo Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Acerra Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Acerra 53,578 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Ercolano Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Ercolano 53,576 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Aversa Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Aversa 52,830 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Marano di Napoli Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Marano di Napoli 49,920 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Scafati Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Scafati 49,264 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Benevento Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Benevento 48,931 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Velletri Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Velletri 48,443 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Cava Dè Tirreni Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Cava Dè Tirreni 48,127 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Avellino Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Avellino 48,104 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Battipaglia Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Battipaglia 47,104 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Casalnuovo di Napoli Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Casalnuovo di Napoli 45,796 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Pozzuoli Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Pozzuoli 45,575 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania San Giorgio a Cremano Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania San Giorgio a Cremano 45,463 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Nocera Inferiore Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Nocera Inferiore 45,086 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Frosinone Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Frosinone 44,505 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Chieti Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Chieti 44,444 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Torre Annunziata Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Torre Annunziata 43,521 inhabitants
Distance Giugliano in Campania Marcianise Itinéraire Giugliano in Campania Marcianise 40,239 inhabitants

Alternate names : Giuglian, Giugliano, Giugliano in Campania, Giugliàn, ジュリアーノ・イン・カンパーニア

Airports near Giugliano in Campania

AirportsCitiesDistances
Naples International AirportNápoli9 km
Grazzanise AirportCaserta18 km
Salerno Costa d'Amalfi AirportSalerno69 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia125 km
Latina AirportLatina128 km

Hotels around Giugliano in Campania

Hotel Orizzonte

Adresse :
Hotel Orizzonte
Via S. Francesco A Patria 189
80014 Giugliano in Campania
Hotel Orizzonte is located in an industrial area in Marina di Varcaturo, a 30-minute drive from Naples. It offers an airport shuttle service to Capodichino Airport, free parking and a restaurant. Localised 10.68 km from Giugliano in Campania center.
Reservation

Hotel Marcantonio

Adresse :
Hotel Marcantonio
Via Madonna Del Pantano Nord, 11/1
80014 Giugliano In Campania
Located just 15 kilometres north-west of Naples, Hotel Marcantonio is a 4-star structure that offers excellent access to SS7 and SS162 motorways and the Capodichino Airport. Hotel Marcantonio is near the A1 motorway. Localised 12.25 km from Giugliano in Campania center.
Reservation

Hotel Resort Il Panfilo

Adresse :
Hotel Resort Il Panfilo
Via Lago Patria - Parco Mazzola
80014 Giugliano in Campania
Hotel Resort Il Panfilo offers air-conditioned accommodation, an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. It is 25 minutes' drive from Naples centre and 10 minutes from Pozzuoli. Localised 13.02 km from Giugliano in Campania center.
Reservation

La Costiera Hotel

Adresse :
La Costiera Hotel
Via Domitiana Km.46 -Località Varcaturo
80014 Giugliano In Campania
Just 650 metres from the beach in Giugliano In Campania, La Costiera Hotel is 1 km from Magic World Amusement and Water Park. It offers comfortable accommodation and a sun terrace. Localised 13.93 km from Giugliano in Campania center.
Reservation