Distances between Genoa (Liguria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Genoa

Genoa is located in the state of Liguria. Genoa population is about 580,223 inhabitants and it represents 0.96% of the population of Liguria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Genoa to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Genoa and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Genoa
State :
Liguria
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
580,223
Average altitude :
17 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Genoa

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Genoa Milan Itinéraire Genoa Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Turin Itinéraire Genoa Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Brescia Itinéraire Genoa Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Livorno Itinéraire Genoa Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Parma Itinéraire Genoa Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Monza Itinéraire Genoa Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Bergamo Itinéraire Genoa Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Novara Itinéraire Genoa Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Piacenza Itinéraire Genoa Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Genoa La Spezia Itinéraire Genoa La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Como Itinéraire Genoa Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Genoa Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Pisa Itinéraire Genoa Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Varese Itinéraire Genoa Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Genoa Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Genoa Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Pavia Itinéraire Genoa Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Massa Itinéraire Genoa Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Alessandria Itinéraire Genoa Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Asti Itinéraire Genoa Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Cremona Itinéraire Genoa Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Carrara Itinéraire Genoa Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Savona Itinéraire Genoa Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Vigevano Itinéraire Genoa Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Legnano Itinéraire Genoa Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Gallarate Itinéraire Genoa Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Moncalieri Itinéraire Genoa Moncalieri 49,153 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Viareggio Itinéraire Genoa Viareggio 49,099 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Nichelino Itinéraire Genoa Nichelino 47,605 inhabitants
Distance Genoa Rho Itinéraire Genoa Rho 47,086 inhabitants

Alternate names : Cenova, Dzenova, Dženova, GOA, Genes, Genoa, Genova, Genovo, Genua, Genuja, Genès, Genúa, Gènova, Génova, Gênes, Janov, Xenova - Genova, Xénova - Genova, Zena, genua, jeno'a, jenoba, jenovu~a, jnwa, jnwt, re na ya, Ĝenovo, Ђенова, Генуа, Генуя, גנואה, جنوا, جنوة, जेनोआ, გენუა, ジェノヴァ, 热那亚, 제노바

Airports near Genoa

AirportsCitiesDistances
Genoa Cristoforo Colombo AirportGenova9 km
Novi Ligure AirportNovi Ligure44 km
Alessandria AirportAlessandria63 km
Villanova D'Albenga International AirportAlbenga76 km
Piacenza AirportPiacenza84 km

Hotels around Genoa

Best Western Hotel Moderno Verdi

Adresse :
Best Western Hotel Moderno Verdi
Piazza Giuseppe Verdi 5
16121 Genoa
Just 100 metres from Genoa Brignole Train Station, the elegant 4-star Best Western Hotel Moderno Verdi offers stylish interiors in an Art Nouveau building. A generous breakfast buffet is served every morning. Localised 0.25 km from Genoa center.
Reservation

Hotel Palazzo Grillo

Adresse :
Hotel Palazzo Grillo
piazza delle Vigne 4
16123 Genoa
Featuring free WiFi and a terrace with views of the city, Hotel Palazzo Grillo is set in a historical building in Genoa, 300 metres from Genova aquarium. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and has a flat-screen TV and design furniture. Localised 1.18 km from Genoa center.
Reservation

Novotel Genova City

Adresse :
Novotel Genova City
Via Cantore 8/C
16126 Genoa
Offering free Wi-Fi, Novotel Genova City features a seasonal outdoor pool, restaurant, and spacious rooms with satellite TV. It is 700 metres from Genoa Harbour and 6 km from Genova-Sestri Airport. Localised 3.40 km from Genoa center.
Reservation