Distances between Gemona (Friuli Venezia Giulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Gemona

Gemona is located in the state of Friuli Venezia Giulia. Gemona population is about 11,141 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Friuli Venezia Giulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Gemona to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Gemona and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Gemona
State :
Friuli Venezia Giulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
11,141
Average altitude :
190 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Gemona

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Gemona Padova Itinéraire Gemona Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Trieste Itinéraire Gemona Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Mestre Itinéraire Gemona Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Udine Itinéraire Gemona Udine 97,761 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Treviso Itinéraire Gemona Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Venice Itinéraire Gemona Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Pordenone Itinéraire Gemona Pordenone 49,878 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Chioggia Itinéraire Gemona Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Rovigo Itinéraire Gemona Rovigo 39,347 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Bassano del Grappa Itinéraire Gemona Bassano del Grappa 38,224 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Gorizia Itinéraire Gemona Gorizia 34,646 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Mira Taglio Itinéraire Gemona Mira Taglio 32,881 inhabitants
Distance Gemona San Donà di Piave Itinéraire Gemona San Donà di Piave 32,819 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Conegliano Itinéraire Gemona Conegliano 30,765 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Monfalcone Itinéraire Gemona Monfalcone 26,706 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Montebelluna Itinéraire Gemona Montebelluna 26,670 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Castelfranco Veneto Itinéraire Gemona Castelfranco Veneto 25,545 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Belluno Itinéraire Gemona Belluno 25,064 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Vittorio Veneto Itinéraire Gemona Vittorio Veneto 24,789 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Spinea-Orgnano Itinéraire Gemona Spinea-Orgnano 23,710 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Mogliano Veneto Itinéraire Gemona Mogliano Veneto 21,991 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Monselice Itinéraire Gemona Monselice 18,682 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Abano Terme Itinéraire Gemona Abano Terme 18,224 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Portogruaro Itinéraire Gemona Portogruaro 17,468 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Este Itinéraire Gemona Este 16,963 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Sacile Itinéraire Gemona Sacile 16,626 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Albignasego Itinéraire Gemona Albignasego 16,477 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Cordenons Itinéraire Gemona Cordenons 15,962 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Bressanone Itinéraire Gemona Bressanone 15,868 inhabitants
Distance Gemona Oderzo Itinéraire Gemona Oderzo 15,764 inhabitants

Alternate names : Gemona, Gemona del Friuli, Glemone

Airports near Gemona

AirportsCitiesDistances
Rivolto Air BaseCodroipo33 km
Aviano Air BaseAviano49 km
Trieste–Friuli Venezia Giulia AirportTrieste57 km
Treviso-Sant'Angelo AirportTreviso100 km
Istrana AirportIstrana104 km

Hotels around Gemona