Distances between Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Forlì

Forlì is located in the state of Emilia-Romagna. Forlì population is about 93,638 inhabitants and it represents 0.16% of the population of Emilia-Romagna.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Forlì to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Forlì and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Forlì
State :
Emilia-Romagna
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
93,638
Average altitude :
36 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Forlì

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Forlì Bologna Itinéraire Forlì Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Florence Itinéraire Forlì Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Verona Itinéraire Forlì Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Padova Itinéraire Forlì Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Prato Itinéraire Forlì Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Modena Itinéraire Forlì Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Mestre Itinéraire Forlì Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Forlì Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Perugia Itinéraire Forlì Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Rimini Itinéraire Forlì Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Vicenza Itinéraire Forlì Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Ferrara Itinéraire Forlì Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Ancona Itinéraire Forlì Ancona 89,994 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Ravenna Itinéraire Forlì Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Cesena Itinéraire Forlì Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Treviso Itinéraire Forlì Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Pesaro Itinéraire Forlì Pesaro 77,241 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Arezzo Itinéraire Forlì Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Pistoia Itinéraire Forlì Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Grosseto Itinéraire Forlì Grosseto 60,922 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Carpi Centro Itinéraire Forlì Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Imola Itinéraire Forlì Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Venice Itinéraire Forlì Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Foligno Itinéraire Forlì Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Sesto Fiorentino Itinéraire Forlì Sesto Fiorentino 45,656 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Scandicci Itinéraire Forlì Scandicci 44,951 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Siena Itinéraire Forlì Siena 42,867 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Chioggia Itinéraire Forlì Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Faenza Itinéraire Forlì Faenza 41,714 inhabitants
Distance Forlì Capannori Itinéraire Forlì Capannori 41,116 inhabitants

Alternate names : FRL, Forli, Forlì, Forum Livii, foruri, Форли, フォルリ

Airports near Forlì

AirportsCitiesDistances
Forlì AirportForlì4 km
Cervia Air Force BaseCervia21 km
Ravenna AirportRavenna22 km
Federico Fellini International AirportRimini51 km
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportBologna69 km

Hotels around Forlì

Hotel Masini

Adresse :
Hotel Masini
Corso Garibaldi 28
47121 Forlì
The 4-star Hotel Masini is set in an elegant building in a central and quiet pedestrian area in the historic centre of Forlì. All rooms are spacious and offer free Wi-Fi and a satellite TV with Sky channels. Localised 0.25 km from Forlì center.
Reservation

Executive Hotel

Adresse :
Executive Hotel
Viale Vittorio Veneto 3E
47100 Forlì
Executive Hotel is just outside the historic centre of Forlì, at the beginning of Viale Vittorio Veneto, 900 metres from the train station. It offers air-conditioned rooms, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Localised 0.81 km from Forlì center.
Reservation

Hotel Michelangelo

Adresse :
Hotel Michelangelo
Via M.Buonarroti 4/6
47100 Forlì
Completely renovated, Hotel Michelangelo features modern rooms with free Wi-Fi access and Sky TV, Set in a quiet area of Forlì, it offers free private parking and a 24-hour reception. Localised 1.06 km from Forlì center.
Reservation

Best Western Hotel Globus City

Adresse :
Best Western Hotel Globus City
Via Traiano Imperatore 4
47100 Forlì
Located 500 metres from the Forlì exit of the A14 motorway and 1 km from Fiera di Forlì exhibition centre. Best Western Hotel Globus City offers a wellness centre, parking, and Wi-Fi, all for free. The multilingual staff is available 24 hours a day. Localised 4.14 km from Forlì center.
Reservation

Grand Hotel Forlì

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Forlì
Via Del Partigiano 12/Bis
47121 Forlì
Located just outside Forlì centre, 15 minutes' drive from Forlì Airport, Grand Hotel Forlì offers ultra-modern rooms, a wellness centre and a rooftop terrace with swimming pool. Free high-speed Wi-Fi is available in all areas. Localised 4.42 km from Forlì center.
Reservation

San Giorgio, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western

Adresse :
San Giorgio, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western
Via Ravegnana 538/D
47100 Forlì
San Giorgio Hotel offers modern guest rooms in a quiet location, a 2-minute drive from the A14 motorway in Forlì. It offers free Wi-Fi, a well-equipped gym and a free car park. Localised 4.67 km from Forlì center.
Reservation

Borgo Conde Wine Resort

Adresse :
Borgo Conde Wine Resort
Via Delle Caminate 50
47121 Forlì
Immersed in its 110 hectare vineyard in Fiumana, Borgo Conde Wine Resort features an outdoor pool and a wellness centre that includes 2 outdoor pools, sauna, steam bath, and a gym. The property also offers elegant suites, restaurants and free WiFi. Localised 10.94 km from Forlì center.
Reservation