Distances between Fiume Veneto (Friuli Venezia Giulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Fiume Veneto

Fiume Veneto is located in the state of Friuli Venezia Giulia. Fiume Veneto population is about 9,313 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Friuli Venezia Giulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Fiume Veneto to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Fiume Veneto and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Fiume Veneto
State :
Friuli Venezia Giulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
9,313
Average altitude :
19 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Fiume Veneto

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Fiume Veneto Bologna Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Padova Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Trieste Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Mestre Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Vicenza Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Bolzano Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Bolzano 99,049 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Udine Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Udine 97,761 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Ferrara Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Treviso Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Venice Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Pordenone Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Pordenone 49,878 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Chioggia Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Rovigo Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Rovigo 39,347 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Bassano del Grappa Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Bassano del Grappa 38,224 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Gorizia Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Gorizia 34,646 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Casalecchio di Reno Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Casalecchio di Reno 33,789 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Schio Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Schio 33,740 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Mira Taglio Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Mira Taglio 32,881 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto San Donà di Piave Itinéraire Fiume Veneto San Donà di Piave 32,819 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Conegliano Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Conegliano 30,765 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Monfalcone Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Monfalcone 26,706 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Montebelluna Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Montebelluna 26,670 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Castelfranco Veneto Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Castelfranco Veneto 25,545 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Belluno Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Belluno 25,064 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Vittorio Veneto Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Vittorio Veneto 24,789 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Spinea-Orgnano Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Spinea-Orgnano 23,710 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Valdagno Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Valdagno 22,555 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto San Lazzaro Itinéraire Fiume Veneto San Lazzaro 22,350 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Mogliano Veneto Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Mogliano Veneto 21,991 inhabitants
Distance Fiume Veneto Legnago Itinéraire Fiume Veneto Legnago 21,646 inhabitants

Alternate names : Fiume Veneto, Vile di Flum

Airports near Fiume Veneto

AirportsCitiesDistances
Aviano Air BaseAviano16 km
Rivolto Air BaseCodroipo25 km
Treviso-Sant'Angelo AirportTreviso52 km
Venice Marco Polo AirportVenice56 km
Istrana AirportIstrana58 km

Hotels around Fiume Veneto

Ex-L

Adresse :
Ex-L
Piazza Marconi 34
33080 Fiume Veneto
Ex-L is a design hotel in central Fiume Veneto, less than a 10-minute drive from Pordenone. It offers free Wi-Fi throughout and a garden equipped with tables, chairs and parasols. The rooms feature a balcony, air conditioning, and satellite TV. Localised 0.51 km from Fiume Veneto center.
Reservation