Distances between Falconara Marittima (The Marches) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Falconara Marittima

Falconara Marittima is located in the state of The Marches. Falconara Marittima population is about 25,948 inhabitants and it represents 0.04% of the population of The Marches.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Falconara Marittima to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Falconara Marittima and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Falconara Marittima
State :
The Marches
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
25,948
Average altitude :
39 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Falconara Marittima

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Falconara Marittima Perugia Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Rimini Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Pescara Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Pescara 116,596 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Terni Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Terni 97,050 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Forlì Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Ancona Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Ancona 89,994 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Ravenna Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Cesena Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Pesaro Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Pesaro 77,241 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Foligno Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Viterbo Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Viterbo 47,134 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Montesilvano Marina Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Montesilvano Marina 45,991 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima San Benedetto del Tronto Itinéraire Falconara Marittima San Benedetto del Tronto 45,873 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Chieti Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Chieti 44,444 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Ascoli Piceno Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Ascoli Piceno 41,741 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Civitanova Marche Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Civitanova Marche 41,205 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Rieti Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Rieti 39,068 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Fano Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Fano 38,999 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Jesi Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Jesi 36,985 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Teramo Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Teramo 36,099 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima L'Aquila Itinéraire Falconara Marittima L'Aquila 33,691 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Riccione Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Riccione 32,744 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Senigallia Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Senigallia 30,882 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Macerata Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Macerata 30,842 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Lanciano Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Lanciano 30,705 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Fabriano Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Fabriano 23,230 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Città di Castello Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Città di Castello 22,497 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Porto Sant'Elpidio Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Porto Sant'Elpidio 22,233 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Lugo Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Lugo 21,273 inhabitants
Distance Falconara Marittima Francavilla al Mare Itinéraire Falconara Marittima Francavilla al Mare 21,095 inhabitants

Alternate names : Falconara Alta, Falconara Marittima, ファルコナーラ・マリッティマ

Airports near Falconara Marittima

AirportsCitiesDistances
Ancona Falconara AirportAncona3 km
Federico Fellini International AirportRimini77 km
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria International AirportPerugia93 km
Cervia Air Force BaseCervia110 km
Forlì AirportForlì124 km

Hotels around Falconara Marittima

Hotel Touring

Adresse :
Hotel Touring
Via Spagnoli 18
60015 Falconara Marittima
Located only 350 metres from the sandy beach, Hotel Touring provides free parking in Falconara Marittima. It offers a garden, outdoor pool and traditional restaurant, plus air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. Localised 0.40 km from Falconara Marittima center.
Reservation

Albergo Tenda Verde

Adresse :
Albergo Tenda Verde
Via Cesanelli 4
60015 Falconara Marittima
Located 500 metres from the Adriatic Sea, Albergo Tenda Verde has simply furnished rooms with a TV. With free WiFi and a shared lounge, it is in Falconara Marittima. A breakfast is served daily. A restaurant and a bar are also available on site. Localised 1.07 km from Falconara Marittima center.
Reservation