Distances between Desio (Lombardy) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Desio

Desio is located in the state of Lombardy. Desio population is about 40,337 inhabitants and it represents 0.07% of the population of Lombardy.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Desio to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Desio and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Desio
State :
Lombardy
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
40,337
Average altitude :
198 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Desio

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Desio Milan Itinéraire Desio Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Desio Genoa Itinéraire Desio Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Desio Brescia Itinéraire Desio Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Desio Parma Itinéraire Desio Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Desio Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Desio Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Desio Monza Itinéraire Desio Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Desio Bergamo Itinéraire Desio Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Desio Novara Itinéraire Desio Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Desio Piacenza Itinéraire Desio Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Desio Como Itinéraire Desio Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Desio Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Desio Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Desio Varese Itinéraire Desio Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Desio Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Desio Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Desio Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Desio Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Desio Pavia Itinéraire Desio Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Desio Alessandria Itinéraire Desio Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Desio Asti Itinéraire Desio Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Desio Cremona Itinéraire Desio Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Desio Savona Itinéraire Desio Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Desio Vigevano Itinéraire Desio Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Desio Legnano Itinéraire Desio Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Desio Gallarate Itinéraire Desio Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Desio Rho Itinéraire Desio Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Desio Lecco Itinéraire Desio Lecco 46,580 inhabitants
Distance Desio Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Desio Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants
Distance Desio Cologno Monzese Itinéraire Desio Cologno Monzese 45,786 inhabitants
Distance Desio Vercelli Itinéraire Desio Vercelli 45,593 inhabitants
Distance Desio Settimo Torinese Itinéraire Desio Settimo Torinese 44,122 inhabitants
Distance Desio Biella Itinéraire Desio Biella 43,030 inhabitants
Distance Desio Seregno Itinéraire Desio Seregno 42,760 inhabitants

Alternate names : Dees, Desio, Dezio, dejio, Дезио, デージオ

Airports near Desio

AirportsCitiesDistances
Linate AirportMilan20 km
Varese-Venegono AirportVarese28 km
Malpensa International AirportMilan37 km
Il Caravaggio International AirportBergamo40 km
Cameri Airport [MIL]Cameri (NO)43 km

Hotels around Desio

Hotel Selide

Adresse :
Hotel Selide
Via Matteotti 1
20832 Desio
Set in the historic centre of Desio, Hotel Selide is 15 minutes' drive from Monza centre and the Formula One Racetrack. It features a piano bar and air-conditioned rooms, each with free Wi-Fi. Localised 0.37 km from Desio center.
Reservation

La Corte Albergo

Adresse :
La Corte Albergo
Piazza Martiri Di Fossoli 18
20832 Desio
Located in the city centre of Desio and 750 meters from the train station, La Corte Albergo offers free Wi-Fi throughout and rooms with a flat-screen TV. Localised 0.84 km from Desio center.
Reservation

Hotel St John Desio

Adresse :
Hotel St John Desio
Via Lombardia 66
20832 Desio
Offering rooms and studios, Hotel St John Desio is located 200 metres from Desio Train Station, with links to Milan. Guests can make use of free private parking and free Wi-Fi access throughout. Localised 1.10 km from Desio center.
Reservation

Albergo Hotel Giardino

Adresse :
Albergo Hotel Giardino
Via Carlo Forlanini 3
20832 Desio
Located 130 metres from Desio Train Station, on the S9 line to Milan city centre, Albergo Hotel Giardino has been recently refurbished. It offers a large buffet breakfast and air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom. Localised 1.16 km from Desio center.
Reservation