Distances between Cordenons (Friuli Venezia Giulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Cordenons

Cordenons is located in the state of Friuli Venezia Giulia. Cordenons population is about 15,962 inhabitants and it represents 0.03% of the population of Friuli Venezia Giulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Cordenons to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Cordenons and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Cordenons
State :
Friuli Venezia Giulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
15,962
Average altitude :
39 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Cordenons

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Cordenons Bologna Itinéraire Cordenons Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Padova Itinéraire Cordenons Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Trieste Itinéraire Cordenons Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Mestre Itinéraire Cordenons Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Vicenza Itinéraire Cordenons Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Bolzano Itinéraire Cordenons Bolzano 99,049 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Udine Itinéraire Cordenons Udine 97,761 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Ferrara Itinéraire Cordenons Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Treviso Itinéraire Cordenons Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Venice Itinéraire Cordenons Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Pordenone Itinéraire Cordenons Pordenone 49,878 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Chioggia Itinéraire Cordenons Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Rovigo Itinéraire Cordenons Rovigo 39,347 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Bassano del Grappa Itinéraire Cordenons Bassano del Grappa 38,224 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Gorizia Itinéraire Cordenons Gorizia 34,646 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Schio Itinéraire Cordenons Schio 33,740 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Mira Taglio Itinéraire Cordenons Mira Taglio 32,881 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons San Donà di Piave Itinéraire Cordenons San Donà di Piave 32,819 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Conegliano Itinéraire Cordenons Conegliano 30,765 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Monfalcone Itinéraire Cordenons Monfalcone 26,706 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Montebelluna Itinéraire Cordenons Montebelluna 26,670 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Castelfranco Veneto Itinéraire Cordenons Castelfranco Veneto 25,545 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Belluno Itinéraire Cordenons Belluno 25,064 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Vittorio Veneto Itinéraire Cordenons Vittorio Veneto 24,789 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Spinea-Orgnano Itinéraire Cordenons Spinea-Orgnano 23,710 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Valdagno Itinéraire Cordenons Valdagno 22,555 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Mogliano Veneto Itinéraire Cordenons Mogliano Veneto 21,991 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Legnago Itinéraire Cordenons Legnago 21,646 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Arzignano Itinéraire Cordenons Arzignano 21,247 inhabitants
Distance Cordenons Thiene Itinéraire Cordenons Thiene 21,145 inhabitants

Alternate names : Cordenona, Cordenons

Airports near Cordenons

AirportsCitiesDistances
Aviano Air BaseAviano10 km
Rivolto Air BaseCodroipo27 km
Treviso-Sant'Angelo AirportTreviso54 km
Istrana AirportIstrana58 km
Venice Marco Polo AirportVenice60 km

Hotels around Cordenons

Hotel Naonis

Adresse :
Hotel Naonis
Via Musil 1
33084 Cordenons
Just 5 minutes' drive from Pordenone centre, Hotel Naonis offers simple rooms with satellite TV. On-site parking is free and there are a few bikes available for free hire. Localised 1.68 km from Cordenons center.
Reservation