Distances between Cividale del Friuli (Friuli Venezia Giulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Cividale del Friuli

Cividale del Friuli is located in the state of Friuli Venezia Giulia. Cividale del Friuli population is about 9,290 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Friuli Venezia Giulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Cividale del Friuli to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Cividale del Friuli and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Cividale del Friuli
State :
Friuli Venezia Giulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
9,290
Average altitude :
122 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Cividale del Friuli

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Cividale del Friuli Trieste Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Mestre Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Udine Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Udine 97,761 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Treviso Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Venice Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Pordenone Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Pordenone 49,878 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Chioggia Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Gorizia Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Gorizia 34,646 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Mira Taglio Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Mira Taglio 32,881 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli San Donà di Piave Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli San Donà di Piave 32,819 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Conegliano Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Conegliano 30,765 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Monfalcone Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Monfalcone 26,706 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Montebelluna Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Montebelluna 26,670 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Belluno Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Belluno 25,064 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Vittorio Veneto Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Vittorio Veneto 24,789 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Spinea-Orgnano Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Spinea-Orgnano 23,710 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Mogliano Veneto Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Mogliano Veneto 21,991 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Portogruaro Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Portogruaro 17,468 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Sacile Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Sacile 16,626 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Cordenons Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Cordenons 15,962 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Oderzo Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Oderzo 15,764 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Lido Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Lido 15,719 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Lancenigo-Villorba Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Lancenigo-Villorba 15,265 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Mirano Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Mirano 15,139 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Taglio Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Taglio 14,441 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Vigonza Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Vigonza 13,798 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Porto Viro Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Porto Viro 13,644 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Rosa Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Rosa 13,443 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Piove di Sacco-Piovega Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Piove di Sacco-Piovega 13,287 inhabitants
Distance Cividale del Friuli Porcia Itinéraire Cividale del Friuli Porcia 12,987 inhabitants

Alternate names : Cividale, Cividale d'Friu, Cividale del Friuli, Cividale d’Friu, Cividat, Cividât

Airports near Cividale del Friuli

AirportsCitiesDistances
Trieste–Friuli Venezia Giulia AirportTrieste29 km
Rivolto Air BaseCodroipo32 km
Aviano Air BaseAviano65 km
Venice Marco Polo AirportVenice106 km
Treviso-Sant'Angelo AirportTreviso108 km

Hotels around Cividale del Friuli

Hotel Roma

Adresse :
Hotel Roma
Piazza Picco 17
33043 Cividale del Friuli
With a bar, Hotel Roma is located in the historical centre of Cividale del Friuli. Free WiFi access is available in all areas. All the rooms here will provide you with a satellite TV and a minibar. Localised 0.46 km from Cividale del Friuli center.
Reservation

Hotel Locanda Al Pomo d'Oro

Adresse :
Hotel Locanda Al Pomo d'Oro
Piazza San Giovanni 20
33043 Cividale del Friuli
Offering a terrace, Hotel Locanda al Pomo d'Oro is a 12th-century building with rooms including free WiFi, parquet floors and an LCD TV. It is located in the historical centre of Cividale del Friuli, a UNESCO World Heritage Site. Localised 0.58 km from Cividale del Friuli center.
Reservation

Locanda al Castello Wellness Resort

Adresse :
Locanda al Castello Wellness Resort
Via del Castello 12
33043 Cividale del Friuli
Boasting a modern spa and a restaurant, Locanda al Castello Wellness Resort is 1.5 km from Cividale del Friuli centre. This 4-star property offers free Wi-Fi plus equipped terraces with panoramic views of the surrounding area. Localised 1.36 km from Cividale del Friuli center.
Reservation