Distances between Cinisello Balsamo (Lombardy) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Cinisello Balsamo

Cinisello Balsamo is located in the state of Lombardy. Cinisello Balsamo population is about 71,109 inhabitants and it represents 0.12% of the population of Lombardy.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Cinisello Balsamo to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Cinisello Balsamo and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Cinisello Balsamo
State :
Lombardy
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
71,109
Average altitude :
158 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Cinisello Balsamo

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Milan Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Genoa Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Brescia Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Parma Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Monza Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Bergamo Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Novara Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Piacenza Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo La Spezia Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Como Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Varese Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Pavia Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Alessandria Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Asti Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Cremona Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Carrara Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Savona Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Vigevano Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Legnano Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Gallarate Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Rho Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Lecco Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Lecco 46,580 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Cologno Monzese Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Cologno Monzese 45,786 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Vercelli Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Vercelli 45,593 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Settimo Torinese Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Settimo Torinese 44,122 inhabitants
Distance Cinisello Balsamo Biella Itinéraire Cinisello Balsamo Biella 43,030 inhabitants

Alternate names : Cinisello, Cinisello Balsamo, チニゼッロ・バルサモ

Airports near Cinisello Balsamo

AirportsCitiesDistances
Linate AirportMilan13 km
Varese-Venegono AirportVarese33 km
Malpensa International AirportMilan39 km
Il Caravaggio International AirportBergamo40 km
Cameri Airport [MIL]Cameri (NO)43 km

Hotels around Cinisello Balsamo

Cosmo Hotel Palace

Adresse :
Cosmo Hotel Palace
Via de Sanctis 5
20092 Cinisello Balsamo
Located in Cinisello Balsamo, 11 km from the Monza Racetrack, the Cosmo Palace is a design hotel with a restaurant and spa. Free parking is included. Rooms at the Cosmo Hotel Palace are spacious and decorated in a modern style. Localised 1.15 km from Cinisello Balsamo center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Milan Nord Zara

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Milan Nord Zara
Via Cornaggia 44
20092 Cinisello Balsamo
Offering free parking, Holiday Inn Milan Nord Zara is a 15-minute drive from central Milan. It is close to the Cinisello Balsamo - Sesto San Giovanni exit of the A4 Motorway. Localised 2.19 km from Cinisello Balsamo center.
Reservation

Best Western Plus Hotel Monza e Brianza Palace

Adresse :
Best Western Plus Hotel Monza e Brianza Palace
Viale Brianza 160/166
20092 Cinisello Balsamo
Featuring a modern fitness centre, an elegant restaurant, and a high-tech business point; Best Western Plus Hotel Monza e Brianza Palace is located just 200 metres from the A4 motorway exit. Localised 2.20 km from Cinisello Balsamo center.
Reservation

MilanoRe Hotel by Diva Hotels

Adresse :
MilanoRe Hotel by Diva Hotels
Via Milanese 308/310
20092 Cinisello Balsamo
MilanoRe Hotel is located in Cinisello Balsamo, 1 km from Bignami Metro Stop with direct links to Milan city centre. It offers rooms with free WiFi. Milan's Bicocca University and Arcimboldi Theater are 3 km away. Localised 2.30 km from Cinisello Balsamo center.
Reservation