Distances between Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Cesena

Cesena is located in the state of Emilia-Romagna. Cesena population is about 79,398 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Emilia-Romagna.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Cesena to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Cesena and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Cesena
State :
Emilia-Romagna
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
79,398
Average altitude :
45 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Cesena

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Cesena Bologna Itinéraire Cesena Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Florence Itinéraire Cesena Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Verona Itinéraire Cesena Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Padova Itinéraire Cesena Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Prato Itinéraire Cesena Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Modena Itinéraire Cesena Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Mestre Itinéraire Cesena Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Perugia Itinéraire Cesena Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Rimini Itinéraire Cesena Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Vicenza Itinéraire Cesena Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Forlì Itinéraire Cesena Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Ferrara Itinéraire Cesena Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Ancona Itinéraire Cesena Ancona 89,994 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Ravenna Itinéraire Cesena Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Pesaro Itinéraire Cesena Pesaro 77,241 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Arezzo Itinéraire Cesena Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Pistoia Itinéraire Cesena Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Grosseto Itinéraire Cesena Grosseto 60,922 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Carpi Centro Itinéraire Cesena Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Imola Itinéraire Cesena Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Venice Itinéraire Cesena Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Foligno Itinéraire Cesena Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Sesto Fiorentino Itinéraire Cesena Sesto Fiorentino 45,656 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Scandicci Itinéraire Cesena Scandicci 44,951 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Siena Itinéraire Cesena Siena 42,867 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Chioggia Itinéraire Cesena Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Ascoli Piceno Itinéraire Cesena Ascoli Piceno 41,741 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Faenza Itinéraire Cesena Faenza 41,714 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Civitanova Marche Itinéraire Cesena Civitanova Marche 41,205 inhabitants
Distance Cesena Rovigo Itinéraire Cesena Rovigo 39,347 inhabitants

Alternate names : Caesena, Cesena, Cesene, Chezena, Césène, Zisena, Zisèna, chezena, Чезена, チェゼーナ

Airports near Cesena

AirportsCitiesDistances
Cervia Air Force BaseCervia11 km
Forlì AirportForlì15 km
Ravenna AirportRavenna25 km
Federico Fellini International AirportRimini32 km
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportBologna88 km

Hotels around Cesena

Hotel Casali

Adresse :
Hotel Casali
Via B. Croce 81
47521 Cesena
Located 5 minutes' walk from Cesena's centre and train station, Hotel Casali offers rooms with free Wi-Fi and a minibar. Free bicycles are available to rent and there are cycle lanes to the city from outside the hotel. Localised 0.77 km from Cesena center.
Reservation

Hotel Alexander

Adresse :
Hotel Alexander
P.le Karl Marx 10
47521 Cesena
Hotel Alexander offers free parking and is located in the elegant Karl Marx Square, just 100 metres from Cesena Train Station. Rooms are soundproofed and come with free Wi-Fi. Localised 0.78 km from Cesena center.
Reservation

Meeting Hotel

Adresse :
Meeting Hotel
Via Romea 545
47023 Cesena
The Meeting Hotel is a small and peaceful hotel just outside Cesena city centre and close to motorways A14 and E45. It features free parking. The Meeting Hotel features air-conditioned rooms with a minibar, satellite TV and en suite facilities. Localised 2.00 km from Cesena center.
Reservation